TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Fusion21 Decarbonisation Framework

Architectural and related services
Bathrooms construction work
Building completion work
+25 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Fusion21 Members Consortium: "Fusion21 Decarbonisation Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityFusion21 Members ConsortiumScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Fusion21 Members Consortium
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Fusion21 Members Consortium. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
34Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFusion21 Members Consortium
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSFramework
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published7 May 2025, 16:38 BST
Last source update7 May 2025, 16:38 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationArchitectural and related services, Bathrooms construction work, Building completion work, Building construction work, Building installation work, Construction-related services, District heating, Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles, Electricity supply installations, Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy, Engineering services, Heating works, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Installation of doors and windows, Installation of doors and windows and related components, Installation of fitted kitchens, Insulation work, Lighting systems, Roof insulation work, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Roof-tiling work, Site preparation work, Solar collectors for heat production, Solar photovoltaic modules, Thermal insulation work
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b57d
What is being bought
Provision of decarbonisation works and services for use by current and prospective Members. The Framework is split into two Lots: Lot 1 - Whole House Decarbonisation Lot 2 - Decarbonisation of Public and Education Buildings This procurement exercise is inviting tenders from all interested companies who meet the criteria set out in the tender documentation for the Lots they wish to bid for, this includes PAS2030 accreditation (Lot 1) and a commitment to achieve PAS2038 accreditation (Lot 2). Full requirements of accreditation criteria are set out in the Qualification Questionnaire (Common Assessment standard question set)
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    7 May 2025, 16:38 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    7 May 2025, 16:38 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    7 May 2025, 16:38 BST
  4. tender value changed
    22 Jan 2025, 14:23 GMT
  5. Status changed to published status
    22 Jan 2025, 14:23 GMT
  6. Official notice release published
    22 Jan 2025, 14:23 GMT
  7. Submission deadline changed to published date
    22 Jan 2025, 14:23 GMT
  8. Buyer information updated
    22 Jan 2025, 14:23 GMT
  9. Status changed to active
    13 Jan 2025, 15:27 GMT
  10. Official notice release published
    13 Jan 2025, 15:27 GMT
  11. Submission deadline changed to 12 Feb 2025, 12:00 GMT
    13 Jan 2025, 15:27 GMT
  12. Published value updated to £1,500,000,000
    11 Nov 2024, 14:17 GMT
  13. Status changed to planned
    11 Nov 2024, 14:17 GMT
  14. Official notice release published
    11 Nov 2024, 14:17 GMT
  15. Buyer information updated
    11 Nov 2024, 14:17 GMT
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Whole House Decarbonisation
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Works and services to domestic dwellings, including but not limited to design and planning, retrofit coordination to PAS2035:2023 standards. Fabric measures including but limited to solid wall insulation, cavity & loft insulation, room in roof insulation, under floor insulation, draught proofing and airtightness. Ventilation systems and MVHR, renewable energy systems - solar photovoltaics and battery storage systems, air/ground source heating, heat networks, metering and monitoring, solar thermal systems and heating controls, plus whole house refurbishment works for both internal and external components, roofing, facias & soffits, windows & doors, kitchen and bathroom replacements
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
  • Lot 2 · #2
    Decarbonisation of Public and Education Buildings
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Works and services to non-domestic buildings - including but not limited to pre-construction activities, design and planning, RIBA stages 0-7 to PAS2038:2021 standards. Fabric improvement measures, insulation systems, facades balconies, windows & doors, renewable energy systems, solar photovoltaic and battery storage systems, air/ground source heat pumps, district heat networks, hot water storage and controls, metering, and monitoring, BMS, LED lighting. Building improvements/refurbishment, including roofing
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    7 May 2025, 16:38 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  4. Contract active
    Signed 28 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,000,000,000
  5. Contract active
    Signed 28 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £500,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
A. Connolly Limited, Bell Group Ltd, C.L.C. Contractors Limited, Cardo (South) Limited, City Energy Network Limited, Dodd Group (Midlands) Limited, E.ON UK Green Funding Solutions Limited, ECO Providers Ltd, EQUANS Regeneration Limited, Ecogee Limited, Ian Williams Limited, Jackson, Jackson & Sons Limited, Lovell Partnerships Limited, Morgan Sindall Property Services Limited, Mulalley & Co. Limited, Next Energy Solutions Ltd, Novus Property Solutions Limited, P. Casey & Co., Limited, RE:GEN North West Limited, RE:GEN Yorkshire and East Midlands Limited, Rothwell Plumbing Services Limited, Seddon Construction Limited, Sureserve Energy Services UK Ltd, Sustainable Building Services (UK) Limited, T.S.G. Building Services PLC, United Living Property Services Limited, Vinci Construction UK Limited, Wates Property Services Limited, Yorkshire Energy Services CIC
Not published · Not published · active
Alternative Heat Limited, BAM FM Limited, Briggs & Forrester Group Limited, C.L.C. Contractors Limited, CBES Limited, Cenergist Limited, Dodd Group (Midlands) Limited, EQUANS Regeneration Limited, Graham Asset Management Limited, Jackson, Jackson & Sons Limited, Lorne Stewart PLC, Mulalley & Co. Limited, Oakray Limited, P. Casey & Co., Limited, Rothwell Plumbing Services Limited, Sewell Construction Limited, T.S.G. Building Services PLC, Vinci Construction UK Limited, Vital Energi Utilities Limited, William Birch & Sons Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Whole House Decarbonisation
£1,000,000,000 · signed 28 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Decarbonisation of Public and Education Buildings
£500,000,000 · signed 28 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 58 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 58 (lot 1)
smeBids: 12 (lot 1)
bids: 38 (lot 2)
electronicBids: 38 (lot 2)
smeBids: 8 (lot 2)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Fusion21 Members Consortium

Contracting authority GB-FTS-140260
View buyer profile
  • Fusion21 Members Consortium
    buyer
    centralPurchasingBody

    2 Puma Court, Kings Business Park, Knowsley, UK, L34 1PJ
    +44 8453082321
  • A. Connolly Limited
    supplier

    03860866
    The Old Dairy, Leed Street, Wigan, United Kingdom, WN3 4BW, Wigan, UKD, WN3 4BW
  • Alternative Heat Limited
    supplier

    NI054205
    Unit 18 - 19 Scarva Road Industrial Estate, Scarva Road, Banbridge, Co Down, Northern Ireland, BT32 3QD, Banbridge, UKN, BT32 3QD
  • BAM FM Limited
    supplier

    SC190053
    Kelvin House, Buchanan Gate Business Park, Stepps, Glasgow, G33 6FB, Glasgow, UKM8, G33 6FB
  • Bell Group Ltd
    supplier

    SC114142
    Bell Business Park, Rochsolloch Road, Airdrie, ML6 9BG, Airdrie, UKD, ML6 9BG
  • Briggs & Forrester Group Limited
    supplier

    04342869
    Bembridge House, Bembridge Drive Kingsthorpe, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN2 6LZ, Northampton, UKF, NN2 6LZ
  • C.L.C. Contractors Limited
    supplier

    01230435
    Unit 2 Northbrook Industrial Estate, Vincent Avenue, Southampton, SO16 6PB, Southampton, UKJ, SO16 6PB
  • CBES Limited
    supplier

    SC288763
    Caledonia House, 2 Lawmoor Street, Glasgow, Strathclyde, G5 0US, Glasgow, UKM8, G5 0US
  • Cardo (South) Limited
    supplier

    05756266
    Unit 1 & 2 Stuart Close Trade Park, Cardiff, Wales, CF11 8QF, Cardiff, UKL, CF11 8QF
  • Cenergist Limited
    supplier

    08191364
    8 Bede House Tower Road, Glover Industrial Estate, Washington, England, NE37 2SH, Washington, UKC, NE37 2SH
  • City Energy Network Limited
    supplier

    07889412
    Unit 10 Lambourne Crescent, Cardiff Business Park, Llanishen, Cardiff S Glam, United Kingdom, CF14 5GP, Cardiff, UKL, CF14 5GP
  • Dodd Group (Midlands) Limited
    supplier

    01179878
    Stafford Park 13, Telford, Shropshire, TF3 3AZ, Telford, UKG, TF3 3AZ
  • E.ON UK Green Funding Solutions Limited
    supplier

    02730697
    Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG, Coventry, UKG, CV4 8LG
  • ECO Providers Ltd
    supplier

    10799927
    11 Bridge Street, Bury, Lancashire, England, BL09AB, Bury, UKD, BL09AB
  • EQUANS Regeneration Limited
    supplier

    01738371
    First Floor, Neon, Q10 Quorum Business Park, Benton Lane, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE12 8BU, Newcastle Upon Tyne, UKC, NE12 8BU
  • Ecogee Limited
    supplier

    08267387
    The Foundry, 42 Henry Street, Liverpool, England, L1 5AY, Liverpool, UKD, L1 5AY
  • Graham Asset Management Limited
    supplier

    NI071100
    5 Ballygowan Road, Hillsborough, County Down, BT26 6HX, Hillsborough, UKN, BT26 6HX
  • High Court of England and Wales
    mediationBody

    Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand, London, WC2A 2LL
  • Ian Williams Limited
    supplier

    00879464
    Quarry Road, Chipping Sodbury, Bristol, BS37 6JL, Bristol, UKK, BS37 6JL
  • Jackson, Jackson & Sons Limited
    supplier

    02591346
    Jackson House, Red Lane, Rochdale, England, OL12 9DB, Rochdale, UKD, OL12 9DB
  • Lorne Stewart PLC
    supplier

    01348218
    Aladdin Building, Western Avenue, Greenford, Middlesex, England, UB6 8UY, Greenford, UKJ, UB6 8UY
  • Lovell Partnerships Limited
    supplier

    02387333
    Kent House, 14 - 17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ, London, UKI, W1W 8AJ
  • Morgan Sindall Property Services Limited
    supplier

    04415196
    Kent House, 14-17 Market Place, London, W1W 8AJ, London, UKI, W1W 8AJ
  • Mulalley & Co. Limited
    supplier

    01534913
    Teresa Gavin House, Woodford Avenue, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8FA, Essex, UKH, IG8 8FA
  • Mulalley & Co. Limited
    supplier

    01534913
    Teresa Gavin House, Woodford Avenue, Woodford Green, Essex, IG8 8FA, Woodford Green, UKH, IG8 8FA
  • Next Energy Solutions Ltd
    supplier

    10147744
    1st Floor Allday House Warrington Road, Birchwood, Warrington, England, WA3 6GR, Birchwood, UKJ, WA3 6GR
  • Novus Property Solutions Limited
    supplier

    02403551
    Five Towns House Hillside, Festival Way, Stoke-On-Trent, Staffordshire, England, ST1 5SH, Stoke-On-Trent, UKG, ST1 5SH
  • Oakray Limited
    supplier

    01458147
    Glasgow Stud, Burnt Farm Ride, Enfield, England, EN2 9DY, Enfield, UKI, EN2 9DY
  • P. Casey & Co., Limited
    supplier

    01074194
    Rydings Road, Wardle, Rochdale, OL12 9PS, Rochdale, UKD, OL12 9PS
  • RE:GEN North West Limited
    supplier

    14955540
    3 Azure Court, Doxford International Business Park, Sunderland, United Kingdom, SR3 3BE, Sunderland, UKC, SR3 3BE
  • RE:GEN Yorkshire and East Midlands Limited
    supplier

    15633049
    Re:Gen House 3 Azure Court, Doxford International Business Park, Sunderland, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, SR3 3BE, Sunderland, UKC, SR3 3BE
  • Rothwell Plumbing Services Limited
    supplier

    03382494
    Unit 3, Stephens Way, Warrington Road Ind Estate Goose Green, Wigan, Lancashire, WN3 6PH, Wigan, UKD, WN3 6PH
  • Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand
    reviewBody

    London, WC2A 2LL
  • Seddon Construction Limited
    supplier

    03578140
    Plodder Lane, Edge Fold, Bolton, Lancashire, BL4 0NN, Bolton, UKD, BL4 0NN
  • Sewell Construction Limited
    supplier

    00525842
    Geneva Way, Leads Road, Hull, HU7 0DG, Hull, UKE, HU7 0DG
  • Sureserve Energy Services UK Ltd
    supplier

    SC390210
    3 Inchcorse Place, Whitehill Industrial Estate, Bathgate, Scotland, EH48 2EE, Bathgate, UKM, EH48 2EE
  • Sustainable Building Services (UK) Limited
    supplier

    01382149
    Unit 2b Maple Court Maple View, White Moss Business Park, Skelmersdale, Lancs, WN8 9TW, Skelmersdale, UKD, WN8 9TW
  • T.S.G. Building Services PLC
    supplier

    03908728
    Tsg House Cranborne Industrial Estate, Cranborne Road, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire, EN6 3JN, Potters Bar, UKG, EN6 3JN
  • United Living Property Services Limited
    supplier

    01990656
    Building 4 Clearwater Lingley Green Avenue, Great Sankey, Warrington, Cheshire, United Kingdom, WA5 3UZ, Warrington, UKD, WA5 3UZ
  • Vinci Construction UK Limited
    supplier

    02295904
    Astral House, Imperial Way, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD24 4WW, Watford, UKH, WD24 4WW
  • Vital Energi Utilities Limited
    supplier

    04050190
    Century House, Roman Road, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 2LD, Blackburn, UKD, BB1 2LD
  • Wates Property Services Limited
    supplier

    01141788
    Wates House, Station Approach, Leatherhead, Surrey, England, KT22 7SW, Surrey, UKJ, KT22 7SW
  • William Birch & Sons Limited
    supplier

    00129834
    1 Link Road Court, Osbaldwick, York, YO10 3JQ, York, UKE, YO10 3JQ
  • Yorkshire Energy Services CIC
    supplier

    03995784
    Units 8-9, Victoria Mills Stainland Road, Greetland, Halifax, West Yorkshire, England, HX4 8AD, Halifax, UKE, HX4 8AD
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published