Lot 1
No lot description published.
Background - The UK is a party to the UN Stockholm Convention for Persistent Organic Pollutants (POP's). The Stockholm Convention is a global treaty which is there to protect human health and the environment from chemicals that remain intact in the environment for long periods. These chemicals become widely distributed geographically and accumulate in the fatty tissues of humans and wildlife and have potentially harmful impacts on both human health and the wider environment. Our Aim - Through this contract we aim to assist the UK in meeting some of the obligation to the Stockholm Convention and the POPs UK domestic regulations and in addition meeting the commitments made in the UK's National Implementation Plan (NIP) for POP's and producing evidence for the England 25 Year Environment Plan indicators.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ac65 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057427-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 09:33:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057427-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052330-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T10:33:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Further Update of the UK's POPs Multi-Media Emission Inventory 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Background - The UK is a party to the UN Stockholm Convention for Persistent Organic Pollutants (POP's). The Stockholm Convention is a global treaty which is there to protect human health and the environment from chemicals that remain intact in the environment for long periods. These chemicals become widely distributed geographically and accumulate in the fatty tissues of humans and wildlife and have potentially harmful impacts on both human health and the wider environment.\nOur Aim - Through this contract we aim to assist the UK in meeting some of the obligation to the Stockholm Convention and the POPs UK domestic regulations and in addition meeting the commitments made in the UK's National Implementation Plan (NIP) for POP's and producing evidence for the England 25 Year Environment Plan indicators.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsp.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Further Update of the UK's POPs Multi-Media Emission Inventory 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 224935.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269922.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If an extension to this contract is required, this will be communicated to the supplier by way of a change control note (CCN). All costs quoted under the call-off will be fixed for the duration of the contract and any extension periods granted thereafter"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:33:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relatedLots": [
"a2XTu000000WlYTMA0"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "057427-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T10:33:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Further Update of the UK's POPs Multi-Media Emission Inventory 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Background - The UK is a party to the UN Stockholm Convention for Persistent Organic Pollutants (POP's). The Stockholm Convention is a global treaty which is there to protect human health and the environment from chemicals that remain intact in the environment for long periods. These chemicals become widely distributed geographically and accumulate in the fatty tissues of humans and wildlife and have potentially harmful impacts on both human health and the wider environment.\nOur Aim - Through this contract we aim to assist the UK in meeting some of the obligation to the Stockholm Convention and the POPs UK domestic regulations and in addition meeting the commitments made in the UK's National Implementation Plan (NIP) for POP's and producing evidence for the England 25 Year Environment Plan indicators.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wsp.com/en-gb",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Further Update of the UK's POPs Multi-Media Emission Inventory 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 224935.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269922.45
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "If an extension to this contract is required, this will be communicated to the supplier by way of a change control note (CCN). All costs quoted under the call-off will be fixed for the duration of the contract and any extension periods granted thereafter"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057427-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057427-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T10:33:35+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "N/A"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relatedLots": [
"a2XTu000000WlYTMA0"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "052330-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:08:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ac65",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Further Update of the UK's POPs Multi-Media Emission Inventory 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 224935.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 269922.45
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "If an extension to this contract is required, this will be communicated to the supplier by way of a change control note (CCN). All costs quoted under the call-off will be fixed for the duration of the contract and any extension periods granted thereafter"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052330-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052330-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:08:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Further Update of the UK's POPs Multi-Media Emission Inventory 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Background - The UK is a party to the UN Stockholm Convention for Persistent Organic Pollutants (POP's). The Stockholm Convention is a global treaty which is there to protect human health and the environment from chemicals that remain intact in the environment for long periods. These chemicals become widely distributed geographically and accumulate in the fatty tissues of humans and wildlife and have potentially harmful impacts on both human health and the wider environment.\nOur Aim - Through this contract we aim to assist the UK in meeting some of the obligation to the Stockholm Convention and the POPs UK domestic regulations and in addition meeting the commitments made in the UK's National Implementation Plan (NIP) for POP's and producing evidence for the England 25 Year Environment Plan indicators.\nDue to system issues, this notice has been published retrospectively. The start date of the contract is 15/05/2026 with a contract signature date of 14/05/2026.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "Department for Environment Food & Rural Affairs",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"name": "WSP UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "WSP House, 70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXHY-9498-VZNJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "UKProposalsNational@wsp.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ef64",
"relatedLots": [
"a2XTu000000WlYTMA0"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}