Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire on behalf of Warwickshire Police intends to award a contract for the replacement of enforcement cameras including the installation and maintenance of the products. A Competitive Selection process via Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Framework Agreement Transport Technology, ref. RM6347, using Lot 5 for “Enforcement, Security and Compliance” was followed. The contract covers the removal and installation of the equipment, followed by licensing, support, and maintenance for a three year term. The value of the contract over the initial 3 years is £91,440 including VAT. A voluntary Standstill period of eight working days will being observed, ending on Tuesday 18th August 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dcd1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074358-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 15:17:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074358-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T16:17:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enforcement Camera Refresh Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91440
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Ability to purchase more enforcement cameras during contract term."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:17:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYG-1792-CMCY",
"name": "Redspeed International Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Further Competition for Enforcement Camera Refresh Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire on behalf of Warwickshire Police intends to award a contract for the replacement of enforcement cameras including the installation and maintenance of the products.\nA Competitive Selection process via Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Framework Agreement Transport Technology, ref. RM6347, using Lot 5 for “Enforcement, Security and Compliance” was followed. \nThe contract covers the removal and installation of the equipment, followed by licensing, support, and maintenance for a three year term. The value of the contract over the initial 3 years is £91,440 including VAT.\nA voluntary Standstill period of eight working days will being observed, ending on Tuesday 18th August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Viggers",
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYG-1792-CMCY",
"name": "Redspeed International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 4JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oak Drive, Hartlebury Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYG-1792-CMCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@redspeed-int.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074358-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-05T16:17:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dcd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34971000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Speed camera equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Enforcement Camera Refresh Programme",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91440
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Ability to purchase more enforcement cameras during contract term."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074358-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074358-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:17:37+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYG-1792-CMCY",
"name": "Redspeed International Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA26-0046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Further Competition for Enforcement Camera Refresh Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire on behalf of Warwickshire Police intends to award a contract for the replacement of enforcement cameras including the installation and maintenance of the products.\nA Competitive Selection process via Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Framework Agreement Transport Technology, ref. RM6347, using Lot 5 for “Enforcement, Security and Compliance” was followed. \nThe contract covers the removal and installation of the equipment, followed by licensing, support, and maintenance for a three year term. The value of the contract over the initial 3 years is £91,440 including VAT.\nA voluntary Standstill period of eight working days will being observed, ending on Tuesday 18th August 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Viggers",
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYG-1792-CMCY",
"name": "Redspeed International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"postalCode": "DY10 4JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oak Drive, Hartlebury Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYG-1792-CMCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@redspeed-int.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}