Lot 1
No lot description published.
** Re-published as the CPV code was incorrect on the below** **Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-011939** **Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3** The requirement covers the supply, delivery, and installation of office furniture for the organisation's head office. This includes (but is not limited to) desks, chairs, storage units, meeting room furniture, and associated accessories. The supplier must provide the specified quantities as detailed in the contract documentation and ensure all goods are delivered, assembled, and positioned on-site as required. All items must meet the organisation's quality, safety, and ergonomic standards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011961-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 14:32:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011961-2026 |
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011939-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:32:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082076",
"name": "J.S. SEATING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Furniture for 5th floor meeting suite at L&Q offices WHL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "** Re-published as the CPV code was incorrect on the below**\n**Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-011939**\n**Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3**\nThe requirement covers the supply, delivery, and installation of office furniture for the organisation's head office. This includes (but is not limited to) desks, chairs, storage units, meeting room furniture, and associated accessories. The supplier must provide the specified quantities as detailed in the contract documentation and ensure all goods are delivered, assembled, and positioned on-site as required. All items must meet the organisation's quality, safety, and ergonomic standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mikecapper@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082076",
"name": "J.S. SEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 2, 3 Rectory Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jsonline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01082076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@jsonline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQY-5748-NWTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 76074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:32:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011961-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:32:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Furniture"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082076",
"name": "J.S. SEATING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Furniture for 5th floor meeting suite at L&Q offices WHL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "** Re-published as the CPV code was incorrect on the below**\n**Notice identifier: 2026/S 000-011939**\n**Procurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3**\nThe requirement covers the supply, delivery, and installation of office furniture for the organisation's head office. This includes (but is not limited to) desks, chairs, storage units, meeting room furniture, and associated accessories. The supplier must provide the specified quantities as detailed in the contract documentation and ensure all goods are delivered, assembled, and positioned on-site as required. All items must meet the organisation's quality, safety, and ergonomic standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mikecapper@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082076",
"name": "J.S. SEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 2, 3 Rectory Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jsonline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01082076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@jsonline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQY-5748-NWTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 76074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011961-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011961-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:32:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011939-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:13:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "55000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082076",
"name": "J.S. SEATING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064cb3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Furniture for 5th floor meeting suite at L&Q offices WHL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The requirement covers the supply, delivery, and installation of office furniture for the L&Q's head office. This includes (but is not limited to) desks, chairs, storage units, meeting room furniture, and associated accessories. The supplier must provide the specified quantities as detailed in the contract documentation and ensure all goods are delivered, assembled, and positioned on-site as required. All items must meet the organisation's quality, safety, and ergonomic standards.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "MikeCapper@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01082076",
"name": "J.S. SEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Westerham",
"postalCode": "TN16 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 2, 3 Rectory Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jsonline.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01082076",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@jsonline.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMQY-5748-NWTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 76074,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91288
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011939-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011939-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:13:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}