Lot 1
No lot description published.
The three Forces (Gwent, South Wales and Dyfed Powys Police) have established a Vehicle Recovery Scheme (VRS) Unit for the collaborative administration of the Vehicle Recovery Scheme on behalf of each Police Service to improve the interoperability and sustainability of the service across Southern Wales. The VRS Unit Manager will be the Single Point of Contact in relation to this contract when operational for the purposes of day to day liaison and management obligations. The aim is for shared access and reporting of activity, performance, response times and complaint information to provide significant insights into operational policing and proactivity to lead to service delivery improvements and wider benefits to the Police Services and wider public. The three Forces operate to Force boundaries which will be applicable to this contract with regards to operational requirements and in relation to financial processes. Each Force will require a separate ELVIS Instance to record the relevant Force transactions and provide Force reporting. Each Police and Crime Commissioner is a distinct legal entity and each in their capacity as a corporation sole will be a Contracting Authority and party to the Agreement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cc2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045548-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 18 2026 17:16:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2026 | award, contract | 045548-2026 |
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084952-2025 |
| 14 Oct 2025 | tender | 065128-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045548-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T18:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automobile emergency road services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02762997",
"name": "FMG SUPPORT (RRRM) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPP2524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The three Forces (Gwent, South Wales and Dyfed Powys Police) have established a Vehicle Recovery Scheme (VRS) Unit for the collaborative administration of the Vehicle Recovery Scheme on behalf of each Police Service to improve the interoperability and sustainability of the service across Southern Wales. The VRS Unit Manager will be the Single Point of Contact in relation to this contract when operational for the purposes of day to day liaison and management obligations.\nThe aim is for shared access and reporting of activity, performance, response times and complaint information to provide significant insights into operational policing and proactivity to lead to service delivery improvements and wider benefits to the Police Services and wider public.\nThe three Forces operate to Force boundaries which will be applicable to this contract with regards to operational requirements and in relation to financial processes. Each Force will require a separate ELVIS Instance to record the relevant Force transactions and provide Force reporting. Each Police and Crime Commissioner is a distinct legal entity and each in their capacity as a corporation sole will be a Contracting Authority and party to the Agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyfed Powys Police HQ, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02762997",
"name": "FMG SUPPORT (RRRM) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD2 1GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Lea House Dyson Wood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fmg.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02762997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesqueries@fmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZT-5384-TJLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Commissioner shall be entitled to extend this Agreement for 2 (two) years (Extended Term), by giving notice to the Managing Agent no later than three months prior to the end of the Initial Term, or the Extended Term, as applicable."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045548-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045548-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T18:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Call-Out Attendance",
"description": "Attendance within a maximum of 30 minutes from receiving initial contact from the Contractor in respect of light vehicles and attendance within maximum of 45 minutes from receiving initial contact from the Contractor in respect of heavy vehicles",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045548-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-18T18:16:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automobile emergency road services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02762997",
"name": "FMG SUPPORT (RRRM) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPP2524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The three Forces (Gwent, South Wales and Dyfed Powys Police) have established a Vehicle Recovery Scheme (VRS) Unit for the collaborative administration of the Vehicle Recovery Scheme on behalf of each Police Service to improve the interoperability and sustainability of the service across Southern Wales. The VRS Unit Manager will be the Single Point of Contact in relation to this contract when operational for the purposes of day to day liaison and management obligations.\nThe aim is for shared access and reporting of activity, performance, response times and complaint information to provide significant insights into operational policing and proactivity to lead to service delivery improvements and wider benefits to the Police Services and wider public.\nThe three Forces operate to Force boundaries which will be applicable to this contract with regards to operational requirements and in relation to financial processes. Each Force will require a separate ELVIS Instance to record the relevant Force transactions and provide Force reporting. Each Police and Crime Commissioner is a distinct legal entity and each in their capacity as a corporation sole will be a Contracting Authority and party to the Agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyfed Powys Police HQ, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02762997",
"name": "FMG SUPPORT (RRRM) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD2 1GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Lea House Dyson Wood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fmg.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02762997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesqueries@fmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZT-5384-TJLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Commissioner shall be entitled to extend this Agreement for 2 (two) years (Extended Term), by giving notice to the Managing Agent no later than three months prior to the end of the Initial Term, or the Extended Term, as applicable."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045548-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045548-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-18T18:16:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Call-Out Attendance",
"description": "Attendance within a maximum of 30 minutes from receiving initial contact from the Contractor in respect of light vehicles and attendance within maximum of 45 minutes from receiving initial contact from the Contractor in respect of heavy vehicles",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084952-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-19T14:09:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automobile emergency road services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of Agreement Vehicle Recovery Services as per specification and in relation to any related legislative requirements"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084952-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084952-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T14:09:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02762997",
"name": "FMG SUPPORT (RRRM) LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DPP2524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The three Forces (Gwent, South Wales and Dyfed Powys Police) have established a Vehicle Recovery Scheme (VRS) Unit for the collaborative administration of the Vehicle Recovery Scheme on behalf of each Police Service to improve the interoperability and sustainability of the service across Southern Wales. The VRS Unit Manager will be the Single Point of Contact in relation to this contract when operational for the purposes of day to day liaison and management obligations.\nThe aim is for shared access and reporting of activity, performance, response times and complaint information to provide significant insights into operational policing and proactivity to lead to service delivery improvements and wider benefits to the Police Services and wider public.\nThe three Forces operate to Force boundaries which will be applicable to this contract with regards to operational requirements and in relation to financial processes. Each Force will require a separate ELVIS Instance to record the relevant Force transactions and provide Force reporting. Each Police and Crime Commissioner is a distinct legal entity and each in their capacity as a corporation sole will be a Contracting Authority and party to the Agreement.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyfed Powys Police HQ, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02762997",
"name": "FMG SUPPORT (RRRM) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD2 1GZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broad Lea House Dyson Wood Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.fmg.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02762997",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesqueries@fmg.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPZT-5384-TJLH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065128-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-14T12:03:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cc2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DPP2524",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods, which will be used following expiry of the initial period on agreement of both parties."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50118000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Automobile emergency road services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "065128-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065128-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-14T12:03:31+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Stage 1 - Tender Stage\nStep 1 - Supplier Information - Central Digital Platform\nStep 2 - Associated Persons & Subcontractors\nStep 3 - PSQ Part 3 (Conditions of Participation)\nStep 4 - Gateway Questions\nStep 5 - Tenderers Responses to the ITT Technical Questions\nStep 6 - Price\nStage 2 - Presentation\nStep 7 - Invite bidders to present"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-22T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This Tender process concerns a contract for a Fully Managed Vehicle Recovery Scheme for The Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent, South Wales and Dyfed Powys, (the \"Commissioner\").\nThe three Forces (Gwent, South Wales and Dyfed Powys Police) have established a Vehicle Recovery Scheme (VRS) Unit for the collaborative administration of the Vehicle Recovery Scheme on behalf of each Police Service to improve the interoperability and sustainability of the service across Southern Wales. The VRS Unit Manager will be the Single Point of Contact in relation to this contract when operational for the purposes of day to day liaison and management obligations.\nThe aim is for shared access and reporting of activity, performance, response times and complaint information to provide significant insights into operational policing and proactivity to lead to service delivery improvements and wider benefits to the Police Services and wider public.\nThe three Forces operate to Force boundaries which will be applicable to this contract with regards to operational requirements and in relation to financial processes. Each Force will require a separate ELVIS Instance to record the relevant Force transactions and provide Force reporting. Each Police and Crime Commissioner is a distinct legal entity and each in their capacity as a corporation sole will be a Contracting Authority and party to the Agreement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-18T14:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Dyfed Powys",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 2PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dyfed Powys Police HQ, Llangunnor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYBL-9173-QNJN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dyfed-powys.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}