Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority has awarded a contract for the supply, installation, and maintenance of a fuel management system across 17 sites. The contract includes the removal and disposal of existing fuel pumps and associated equipment, the supply and installation of new pumps and hardware, and the provision of supporting software with secure data access and reporting capabilities. The contractor will also provide ongoing maintenance, helpdesk support, on-site repair services, and annual servicing for the duration of the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0669d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082460-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 08:36:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035262-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082460-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053211-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 035262-2026 |
| 13 Mar 2026 | tender | 022991-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:36:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
},
{
"id": "63712600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTX-1217-TWRW",
"name": "Octane Holding Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fuel Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has awarded a contract for the supply, installation, and maintenance of a fuel management system across 17 sites. The contract includes the removal and disposal of existing fuel pumps and associated equipment, the supply and installation of new pumps and hardware, and the provision of supporting software with secure data access and reporting capabilities. The contractor will also provide ongoing maintenance, helpdesk support, on-site repair services, and annual servicing for the duration of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Gibson",
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTX-1217-TWRW",
"name": "Octane Holding Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 8UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peace Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTX-1217-TWRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@octane.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 5 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:36:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082460-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:36:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
},
{
"id": "63712600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTX-1217-TWRW",
"name": "Octane Holding Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fuel Management System",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has awarded a contract for the supply, installation, and maintenance of a fuel management system across 17 sites. The contract includes the removal and disposal of existing fuel pumps and associated equipment, the supply and installation of new pumps and hardware, and the provision of supporting software with secure data access and reporting capabilities. The contractor will also provide ongoing maintenance, helpdesk support, on-site repair services, and annual servicing for the duration of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Gibson",
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTX-1217-TWRW",
"name": "Octane Holding Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 8UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peace Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTX-1217-TWRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@octane.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 5 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082460-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082460-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:36:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053211-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-05T11:04:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
},
{
"id": "63712600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 5 year extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053211-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053211-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:04:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTX-1217-TWRW",
"name": "Octane Holding Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-05-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C24128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority is awarding a contract for the supply, installation, and maintenance of a fuel management system across 17 sites. The contract includes the removal and disposal of existing fuel pumps and associated equipment, the supply and installation of new pumps and hardware, and the provision of supporting software with secure data access and reporting capabilities. The contractor will also provide ongoing maintenance, helpdesk support, on-site repair services, and annual servicing for the duration of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Gibson",
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTX-1217-TWRW",
"name": "Octane Holding Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD4 8UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peace Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTX-1217-TWRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@octane.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035262-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T14:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 5 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
},
{
"id": "63712600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "035262-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035262-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T14:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority seeks to appoint a contractor to supply, install, and maintain a fuel management system across 17 sites. The contract includes the removal and disposal of existing fuel pumps and associated equipment, the supply and installation of new pumps and hardware, and the provision of supporting software with secure data access and reporting capabilities. The contractor will also provide ongoing maintenance, helpdesk support, on-site repair services, and annual servicing for the duration of the contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Gibson",
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022991-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-13T13:25:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0669d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C24128",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 5 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fuels"
},
{
"id": "63712600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle refuelling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022991-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022991-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-13T13:25:35Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority seeks to appoint a contractor to supply, install, and maintain a fuel management system across 17 sites. The contract includes the removal and disposal of existing fuel pumps and associated equipment, the supply and installation of new pumps and hardware, and the provision of supporting software with secure data access and reporting capabilities. The contractor will also provide ongoing maintenance, helpdesk support, on-site repair services, and annual servicing for the duration of the contract.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Maidstone:-Fuels./VTR9ZUYG6X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/VTR9ZUYG6X",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"name": "Kent and Medway Towns Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidstone",
"postalCode": "ME15 6XB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Godlands, Straw Mill Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTX-8834-ZQLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren Gibson",
"email": "procurement@kent.fire-uk.org",
"telephone": "01622 692121"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}