Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033160-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-09T11:43:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033160-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97943",
"name": "Findel Education"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council invited tenders for a Framework Agreement for the supply of educational aids, curriculum aids and associated products.\nWrexham County Borough Council is the Lead Organisation for this tender. The Framework is available for use by all public sector bodies in England, Scotland and Wales, as described in the tender documentation.\nOrganisations utilising this framework will also be referred to as ‘Participating Organisations'.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Educational Aids, Curriculum Aids and Associated Products",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council invited tenders for a Framework Agreement for the supply of educational aids, curriculum aids and associated products.",
"classification": {
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978292807"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97943",
"name": "Findel Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Hyde",
"postalCode": "SK144HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Gregory Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Findel Education"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033160-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033160-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The Framework Agreement has been entered into by Wrexham County Borough Council and is available for use by all public sector bodies in England, Wales and Scotland as described in the tender documentation.\n(WA Ref:136300)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
9 Nov 2023 · 033160-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "033160-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-11-09T11:43:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033160-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97943",
"name": "Findel Education"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council invited tenders for a Framework Agreement for the supply of educational aids, curriculum aids and associated products.\nWrexham County Borough Council is the Lead Organisation for this tender. The Framework is available for use by all public sector bodies in England, Scotland and Wales, as described in the tender documentation.\nOrganisations utilising this framework will also be referred to as ‘Participating Organisations'.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Educational Aids, Curriculum Aids and Associated Products",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council invited tenders for a Framework Agreement for the supply of educational aids, curriculum aids and associated products.",
"classification": {
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978292807"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97943",
"name": "Findel Education",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Hyde",
"postalCode": "SK144HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Gregory Street,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Findel Education"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033160-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033160-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-11-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The Framework Agreement has been entered into by Wrexham County Borough Council and is available for use by all public sector bodies in England, Wales and Scotland as described in the tender documentation.\n(WA Ref:136300)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}3 Aug 2023 · 022606-2023 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "022606-2023",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2023-08-03T14:18:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebcb",
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Educational Aids, Curriculum Aids and Associated Products",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension requested to allow more time for bids.",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2023-09-08T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2023-08-31T12:30:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council invites tenders, subject to the attached terms and conditions, for a Framework Agreement for the supply of educational aids, curriculum aids and associated products.",
"classification": {
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978292807"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Jul 2023 · 022212-2023 · tender
{
"id": "022212-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-31T15:47:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebcb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ebcb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council invites tenders, subject to the attached terms and conditions, for a Framework Agreement for the supply of educational aids, curriculum aids and associated products.\nWrexham County Borough Council is the lead Lead Organisation for this tender. Local Authorities utilising this framework will also be referred to as ‘Participating Organisations'.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Educational Aids, Curriculum Aids and Associated Products",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-08-31T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "November 2027"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-08-31T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council invites tenders, subject to the attached terms and conditions, for a Framework Agreement for the supply of educational aids, curriculum aids and associated products.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "39162000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1082",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit, Lampbit Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0264",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1978292807"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The following organisations will have access to this Framework Agreement. The Framework Agreement, will be entered into by the Wrexham County Borough Council and will be made available to all named public sector bodies detailed below. Organisations are under no obligation to utilise/place purchase orders under this Framework Agreement:\nBlaenau Gwent County Borough Council\nBridgend County Borough Council\nCaerphilly County Borough Council\nCarmarthenshire County Council\nCeredigion County Council\nCity and County of Swansea\nCity of Cardiff Council\nConwy County Borough Council\nDenbighshire County Council\nFlintshire County Council\nGwynedd Council\nIsle of Anglesey County Council\nMerthyr Tydfil County Borough Council\nMonmouthshire County Council\nNeath Port Talbot Council\nNewport City Council\nPembrokeshire County Council\nPowys County Council\nRhondda Cynon Taf County Borough Council\nTorfaen County Borough Council\nVale of Glamorgan Council\nWrexham County Borough Council.\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nIn line with its vision, values and corporate objectives WCBC aims to contribute to the development of the local economy and maximise community regeneration through its procurement activity. Please refer to the Community Benefits Information Sheet and Community Benefits Method Statement attached to this ITT.\n(WA Ref:133678)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}