Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
Framework for the Supply of Diesel and AdBlue
Diesel fuel
Published value
£2,000,000
Submission deadline 25 Jul 2022, 13:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS University Foundation Trust: "Framework for the Supply of Diesel and AdBlue". Published status: active. Published value: £2,000,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 25 Jul 2022, 13:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS University Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 25 Jul 2022, 13:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £2,000,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS University Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS University Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWest Midlands Ambulance Service NHS University Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSDynamic market | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Jun 2022, 16:05 BST | Last source update22 Jun 2022, 16:05 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationDiesel fuel | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034963 | ||
What is being bought
Supply of
Diesel and AdBlue to West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust and all UK ambulance services and NHS Trusts as named in the Tender Documentation
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £2,000,000
22 Jun 2022, 16:05 BST - Status changed to active
22 Jun 2022, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
22 Jun 2022, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 25 Jul 2022, 13:00 BST
22 Jun 2022, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
22 Jun 2022, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1DieselactivePublished value£2,000,000DieselFree from water and dirt. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q82Q8527BBContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2AdBlueactivePublished value£2,000,000To supply Adblue to various Ambulance locations in the Midlands, Cheshire, Gloucestershire and Wiltshire. As per Appendix 1 in the Tender documents Additional information: To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/T3K457KEDTContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Jun 2022, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline
25 Jul 2022, 13:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
West Midlands Ambulance Service NHS University Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-56391Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published