← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Framework for the Provision of Waste Management Services

Buyer: HEART ACADEMIES TRUST →

BuyerHEART ACADEMIES TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Mar 2025

What is being bought

HEART are looking to appoint a single Supplier who will offer the best value for money, demonstrate technical competency and deliver all Waste Management Services requirements as stated in this specification. It is anticipated that these services will be promoted and accessed by the education sector and other small to medium sized public sector organisations but for the avoidance of doubt, is open to any public sector contracting authority. The Waste Management Services offered by this Framework will consist of, but are not restricted to: - Reducing the environmental impact and volumes of waste. - Providing guidance and support to Value Match, Framework Customers, Value Match Customers and other contracted Suppliers on waste management, waste reduction, recycling and sustainability (may include but are not limited to): - Reducing packaging - Reducing single use plastics - Enabling more accurate waste management assessment - Training and Education - Minimising the food waste - Engaging in and developing school programs and educational initiatives (such as presentations and education sessions for students) - Delivering savings through waste reduction and recycling. - Introducing sustainable systems to meet the carbon reduction targets. Waste management (may include but are not limited to): - General waste collection - Waste segregation and segregated waste collection - Food waste collection - Recycling of waste - The introduction of an effective audit and waste monitoring system. - Supply of bins (plastic wheel bins, steel wheel bins, 2-wheel bins, 4-wheel bins, etc) - Waste vehicle management. - Waste management staff / and their supervision

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000

Lot details

Lot 1

HEART are looking to appoint a single Supplier who will offer the best value for money, demonstrate technical competency and deliver all Waste Management Services requirements as stated in this specification. It is anticipated that these services will be promoted and accessed by the education sector and other small to medium sized public sector organisations but for the avoidance of doubt, is open to any public sector contracting authority. The Waste Management Services offered by this Framework will consist of, but are not restricted to: - Reducing the environmental impact and volumes of waste. - Providing guidance and support to Value Match, Framework Customers, Value Match Customers and other contracted Suppliers on waste management, waste reduction, recycling and sustainability (may include but are not limited to): - Reducing packaging - Reducing single use plastics - Enabling more accurate waste management assessment - Training and Education - Minimising the food waste - Engaging in and developing school programs and educational initiatives (such as presentations and education sessions for students) - Delivering savings through waste reduction and recycling. - Introducing sustainable systems to meet the carbon reduction targets. Waste management (may include but are not limited to): - General waste collection - Waste segregation and segregated waste collection - Food waste collection - Recycling of waste - The introduction of an effective audit and waste monitoring system. - Supply of bins (plastic wheel bins, steel wheel bins, 2-wheel bins, 4-wheel bins, etc) - Waste vehicle management. - Waste management staff / and their supervision

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 907,3815 median · 18.1 average (3,194 of 7,381 with a bid count)3 average (3,442 of 7,381 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1,3575 median · 45 average (534 of 1,357 with a bid count)6.2 average (582 of 1,357 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

008067-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£160,000,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c7fd
Latest release ID008067-2025
Latest release timestampWed Mar 05 2025 14:40:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Mar 2025award, contract008067-2025
13 Dec 2024tender040286-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "008067-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-05T14:40:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06969741",
    "name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008067-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00946107",
          "name": "Biffa Waste Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "HEART are looking to appoint a single Supplier who will offer the best value for money, demonstrate technical competency and deliver all Waste Management Services requirements as stated in this specification. It is anticipated that these services will be promoted and accessed by the education sector and other small to medium sized public sector organisations but for the avoidance of doubt, is open to any public sector contracting authority.\nThe Waste Management Services offered by this Framework will consist of, but are not restricted to:\n- Reducing the environmental impact and volumes of waste.\n- Providing guidance and support to Value Match, Framework Customers, Value Match Customers and other contracted Suppliers on waste management, waste reduction, recycling and sustainability (may include but are not limited to):\n- Reducing packaging\n- Reducing single use plastics\n- Enabling more accurate waste management assessment\n- Training and Education\n- Minimising the food waste\n- Engaging in and developing school programs and educational initiatives (such as presentations and education sessions for students)\n- Delivering savings through waste reduction and recycling.\n- Introducing sustainable systems to meet the carbon reduction targets.\nWaste management (may include but are not limited to):\n- General waste collection\n- Waste segregation and segregated waste collection\n- Food waste collection\n- Recycling of waste\n- The introduction of an effective audit and waste monitoring system.\n- Supply of bins (plastic wheel bins, steel wheel bins, 2-wheel bins, 4-wheel bins, etc)\n- Waste vehicle management.\n- Waste management staff / and their supervision",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework for the Provision of Waste Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "HEART are looking to appoint a single Supplier who will offer the best value for money, demonstrate technical competency and deliver all Waste Management Services requirements as stated in this specification. It is anticipated that these services will be promoted and accessed by the education sector and other small to medium sized public sector organisations but for the avoidance of doubt, is open to any public sector contracting authority.\nThe Waste Management Services offered by this Framework will consist of, but are not restricted to:\n- Reducing the environmental impact and volumes of waste.\n- Providing guidance and support to Value Match, Framework Customers, Value Match Customers and other contracted Suppliers on waste management, waste reduction, recycling and sustainability (may include but are not limited to):\n- Reducing packaging\n- Reducing single use plastics\n- Enabling more accurate waste management assessment\n- Training and Education\n- Minimising the food waste\n- Engaging in and developing school programs and educational initiatives (such as presentations and education sessions for students)\n- Delivering savings through waste reduction and recycling.\n- Introducing sustainable systems to meet the carbon reduction targets.\nWaste management (may include but are not limited to):\n- General waste collection\n- Waste segregation and segregated waste collection\n- Food waste collection\n- Recycling of waste\n- The introduction of an effective audit and waste monitoring system.\n- Supply of bins (plastic wheel bins, steel wheel bins, 2-wheel bins, 4-wheel bins, etc)\n- Waste vehicle management.\n- Waste management staff / and their supervision",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06969741",
      "name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK429TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bedford Academy"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.heartacademiestrust.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06969741",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Court",
        "email": "procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7741404863"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00946107",
      "name": "Biffa Waste Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bucks",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00946107",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Biffa Waste Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90494",
      "name": "Value Match Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Chester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Value Match Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008067-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008067-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Mar 2025 · 008067-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "008067-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-03-05T14:40:25Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06969741",
    "name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "008067-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00946107",
          "name": "Biffa Waste Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "HEART are looking to appoint a single Supplier who will offer the best value for money, demonstrate technical competency and deliver all Waste Management Services requirements as stated in this specification. It is anticipated that these services will be promoted and accessed by the education sector and other small to medium sized public sector organisations but for the avoidance of doubt, is open to any public sector contracting authority.\nThe Waste Management Services offered by this Framework will consist of, but are not restricted to:\n- Reducing the environmental impact and volumes of waste.\n- Providing guidance and support to Value Match, Framework Customers, Value Match Customers and other contracted Suppliers on waste management, waste reduction, recycling and sustainability (may include but are not limited to):\n- Reducing packaging\n- Reducing single use plastics\n- Enabling more accurate waste management assessment\n- Training and Education\n- Minimising the food waste\n- Engaging in and developing school programs and educational initiatives (such as presentations and education sessions for students)\n- Delivering savings through waste reduction and recycling.\n- Introducing sustainable systems to meet the carbon reduction targets.\nWaste management (may include but are not limited to):\n- General waste collection\n- Waste segregation and segregated waste collection\n- Food waste collection\n- Recycling of waste\n- The introduction of an effective audit and waste monitoring system.\n- Supply of bins (plastic wheel bins, steel wheel bins, 2-wheel bins, 4-wheel bins, etc)\n- Waste vehicle management.\n- Waste management staff / and their supervision",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework for the Provision of Waste Management Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "HEART are looking to appoint a single Supplier who will offer the best value for money, demonstrate technical competency and deliver all Waste Management Services requirements as stated in this specification. It is anticipated that these services will be promoted and accessed by the education sector and other small to medium sized public sector organisations but for the avoidance of doubt, is open to any public sector contracting authority.\nThe Waste Management Services offered by this Framework will consist of, but are not restricted to:\n- Reducing the environmental impact and volumes of waste.\n- Providing guidance and support to Value Match, Framework Customers, Value Match Customers and other contracted Suppliers on waste management, waste reduction, recycling and sustainability (may include but are not limited to):\n- Reducing packaging\n- Reducing single use plastics\n- Enabling more accurate waste management assessment\n- Training and Education\n- Minimising the food waste\n- Engaging in and developing school programs and educational initiatives (such as presentations and education sessions for students)\n- Delivering savings through waste reduction and recycling.\n- Introducing sustainable systems to meet the carbon reduction targets.\nWaste management (may include but are not limited to):\n- General waste collection\n- Waste segregation and segregated waste collection\n- Food waste collection\n- Recycling of waste\n- The introduction of an effective audit and waste monitoring system.\n- Supply of bins (plastic wheel bins, steel wheel bins, 2-wheel bins, 4-wheel bins, etc)\n- Waste vehicle management.\n- Waste management staff / and their supervision",
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06969741",
      "name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK429TR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bedford Academy"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.heartacademiestrust.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06969741",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Zoe Court",
        "email": "procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7741404863"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00946107",
      "name": "Biffa Waste Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bucks",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00946107",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Biffa Waste Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90494",
      "name": "Value Match Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Chester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Value Match Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "008067-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 160000000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "008067-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-02-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Dec 2024 · 040286-2024 · tender
{
  "id": "040286-2024",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2024-12-13T14:10:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7fd",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06969741",
    "name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c7fd",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 160000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "HEART are looking to appoint a single Supplier who will offer the best value for money, demonstrate technical competency and deliver all Waste Management Services requirements as stated in this specification. It is anticipated that these services will be promoted and accessed by the education sector and other small to medium sized public sector organisations but for the avoidance of doubt, is open to any public sector contracting authority.\nThe Waste Management Services offered by this Framework will consist of, but are not restricted to:\n- Reducing the environmental impact and volumes of waste.\n- Providing guidance and support to Value Match, Framework Customers, Value Match Customers and other contracted Suppliers on waste management, waste reduction, recycling and sustainability (may include but are not limited to):\n- Reducing packaging\n- Reducing single use plastics\n- Enabling more accurate waste management assessment\n- Training and Education\n- Minimising the food waste\n- Engaging in and developing school programs and educational initiatives (such as presentations and education sessions for students)\n- Delivering savings through waste reduction and recycling.\n- Introducing sustainable systems to meet the carbon reduction targets.\nWaste management (may include but are not limited to):\n- General waste collection\n- Waste segregation and segregated waste collection\n- Food waste collection\n- Recycling of waste\n- The introduction of an effective audit and waste monitoring system.\n- Supply of bins (plastic wheel bins, steel wheel bins, 2-wheel bins, 4-wheel bins, etc)\n- Waste vehicle management.\n- Waste management staff / and their supervision",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-02-10T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-02-11T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework for the Provision of Waste Management Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 160000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-01-18T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-01-18T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "HEART are looking to appoint a single Supplier who will offer the best value for money, demonstrate technical competency and deliver all Waste Management Services requirements as stated in this specification. It is anticipated that these services will be promoted and accessed by the education sector and other small to medium sized public sector organisations but for the avoidance of doubt, is open to any public sector contracting authority.\nThe Waste Management Services offered by this Framework will consist of, but are not restricted to:\n- Reducing the environmental impact and volumes of waste.\n- Providing guidance and support to Value Match, Framework Customers, Value Match Customers and other contracted Suppliers on waste management, waste reduction, recycling and sustainability (may include but are not limited to):\n- Reducing packaging\n- Reducing single use plastics\n- Enabling more accurate waste management assessment\n- Training and Education\n- Minimising the food waste\n- Engaging in and developing school programs and educational initiatives (such as presentations and education sessions for students)\n- Delivering savings through waste reduction and recycling.\n- Introducing sustainable systems to meet the carbon reduction targets.\nWaste management (may include but are not limited to):\n- General waste collection\n- Waste segregation and segregated waste collection\n- Food waste collection\n- Recycling of waste\n- The introduction of an effective audit and waste monitoring system.\n- Supply of bins (plastic wheel bins, steel wheel bins, 2-wheel bins, 4-wheel bins, etc)\n- Waste vehicle management.\n- Waste management staff / and their supervision",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-01-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "90000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "participationFees": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "type": [
          "document"
        ]
      }
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://cimple.uk/detail/447006",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06969741",
      "name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH24",
        "locality": "BEDFORD",
        "postalCode": "MK417PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SUITE C EMERALD COURT"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.heartacademiestrust.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06969741",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://cimple.uk/detail/447006",
        "name": "Zoe Court",
        "email": "procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-90494",
      "name": "Value Match Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Chester",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Value Match Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}