Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) carried out a tendering exercise with the objective of securing specialist landscape advice for planning officers. Planning applications will range across the Hampshire area of the South Downs National Park.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e76e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031490-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 12:55:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078539-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031490-2026 |
| 1 Dec 2025 | tenderUpdate | 078539-2025 |
| 24 Nov 2025 | tender | 076488-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031490-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T13:55:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e76e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01777946",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e76e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Specialist Planning Advice: Landscape (Hampshire area of the South Downs National Park)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This is a single supplier framework, and therefore call off contracts will be via direct award. Prices are determined based on rates supplied in the tender submission."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) carried out a tendering exercise with the objective of securing specialist landscape advice for planning officers. Planning applications will range across the Hampshire area of the South Downs National Park.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01777946",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, South Wing, 55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pellfrischmann.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01777946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@pellfrischmann.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract Period by up to one year from 1 April 2029, by notice from the Authority to the Service Provider specifying the revised end date. The extension may be by a single period of twelve months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T13:55:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031490-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-07T13:55:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e76e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01777946",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e76e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Provision of Specialist Planning Advice: Landscape (Hampshire area of the South Downs National Park)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This is a single supplier framework, and therefore call off contracts will be via direct award. Prices are determined based on rates supplied in the tender submission."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) carried out a tendering exercise with the objective of securing specialist landscape advice for planning officers. Planning applications will range across the Hampshire area of the South Downs National Park.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01777946",
"name": "PELL FRISCHMANN CONSULTANTS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1U 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, South Wing, 55 Baker Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pellfrischmann.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01777946",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@pellfrischmann.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVZV-7973-GDCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72960
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority may extend the Contract Period by up to one year from 1 April 2029, by notice from the Authority to the Service Provider specifying the revised end date. The extension may be by a single period of twelve months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031490-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031490-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T13:55:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078539-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T14:43:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e76e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e76e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72960
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The SDNPA may extend the Framework Period by a further period of up to one year by giving written notice of its intention to extend this Framework and the required length of such extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation Criteria:\nApproach to the Contract 30%\nProject Resourcing 30%\nDemonstration of understanding of the South Downs National Park in a planning context 5%\nPrice 35%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Specialist Planning Advice: Landscape (Hampshire area of the South Downs National Park)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72960
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns/aspx/Home",
"description": "SDNPA use an electronic sourcing portal to manage all tendering and quotation exercises and current and future contract opportunities can be viewed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns\nIn order to view the full documents available it is necessary to register with the portal.\nRegistration is free and only has to be done once.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "078539-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078539-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T14:43:40Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078539-2025",
"description": "To allow additional time for the Christmas break, the revised submission deadline for return of bids is now Monday 12 January 2026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Contracts will be awarded by direct award, as this is a single supplier framework. Prices will be determined by the rates submitted with the tender.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) is carrying out a tendering exercise with the objective of securing specialist landscape advice for planning officers. Planning applications will range across the Hampshire area of the South Downs National Park.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "SDNPA use an electronic sourcing portal to manage all tendering and quotation exercises and current and future contract opportunities can be viewed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns\nNo other submission methods will be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076488-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T13:51:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e76e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e76e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72960
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The SDNPA may extend the Framework Period by a further period of up to one year by giving written notice of its intention to extend this Framework and the required length of such extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation Criteria:\nApproach to the Contract 30%\nProject Resourcing 30%\nDemonstration of understanding of the South Downs National Park in a planning context 5%\nPrice 35%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Specialist Planning Advice: Landscape (Hampshire area of the South Downs National Park)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72960
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns/aspx/Home",
"description": "SDNPA use an electronic sourcing portal to manage all tendering and quotation exercises and current and future contract opportunities can be viewed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns\nIn order to view the full documents available it is necessary to register with the portal.\nRegistration is free and only has to be done once.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "076488-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076488-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T13:51:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Contracts will be awarded by direct award, as this is a single supplier framework. Prices will be determined by the rates submitted with the tender.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The South Downs National Park Authority (SDNPA) is carrying out a tendering exercise with the objective of securing specialist landscape advice for planning officers. Planning applications will range across the Hampshire area of the South Downs National Park.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "SDNPA use an electronic sourcing portal to manage all tendering and quotation exercises and current and future contract opportunities can be viewed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/southdowns\n No other submission methods will be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"name": "South Downs National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Midhurst",
"postalCode": "GU29 9DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Downs Centre, North Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southdowns.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDL-9528-MNGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@southdowns.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}