Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029840-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 18,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-01T16:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029840-2021-ERFX1007313-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36450",
"name": "Specialist Security Co"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1007313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cardiff Council is currently developing over 250 new units of supported accommodation for people who are homeless to operate alongside existing schemes as part of the aim to provide a range of suitable accommodation to meet individual needs and end rough sleeping.\nThe service model will include utilising specialist security and guarding services that is tailored to ensure that staff recognise the vulnerability of the service users and deal sensitively with each individual in all circumstances whilst still managing the safety and wellbeing of all residents. Staff will also provide a reception / concierge service and undertake varied tasks to assist with making sure that all housing and building management requirements are met.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Security Services: Homeless Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This invitation to tender is for organisations who wish to tender for the Framework of Security Services: Homeless Accommodation to Cardiff Council for a term of two years, with an option by the Council to extend for a further one year. The procurement is being run through an Open Tender Process.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0422",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.griffin2@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7929784724"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36450",
"name": "Specialist Security Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF104BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital Quarter, Tyndall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Specialist Security Co"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029840-2021-ERFX1007313-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4089000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029840-2021-ERFX1007313-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at\nhttps://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=107520.\nPlease also register on Proactis using below link: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/account/login\n(WA Ref:116372)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Dec 2021 · 029840-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "029840-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 18,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-01T16:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029840-2021-ERFX1007313-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36450",
"name": "Specialist Security Co"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1007313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cardiff Council is currently developing over 250 new units of supported accommodation for people who are homeless to operate alongside existing schemes as part of the aim to provide a range of suitable accommodation to meet individual needs and end rough sleeping.\nThe service model will include utilising specialist security and guarding services that is tailored to ensure that staff recognise the vulnerability of the service users and deal sensitively with each individual in all circumstances whilst still managing the safety and wellbeing of all residents. Staff will also provide a reception / concierge service and undertake varied tasks to assist with making sure that all housing and building management requirements are met.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Security Services: Homeless Accommodation",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This invitation to tender is for organisations who wish to tender for the Framework of Security Services: Homeless Accommodation to Cardiff Council for a term of two years, with an option by the Council to extend for a further one year. The procurement is being run through an Open Tender Process.",
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0422",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "catherine.griffin2@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7929784724"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36450",
"name": "Specialist Security Co",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF104BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Capital Quarter, Tyndall Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Specialist Security Co"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029840-2021-ERFX1007313-1",
"value": {
"amount": 4089000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029840-2021-ERFX1007313-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at\nhttps://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=107520.\nPlease also register on Proactis using below link: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/account/login\n(WA Ref:116372)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Jun 2021 · 012526-2021 · tender
{
"id": "012526-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-04T09:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02b860",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ERFX1007313",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Cardiff Council is currently developing over 250 new units of supported accommodation for people who are homeless to operate alongside existing schemes as part of the aim to provide a range of suitable accommodation to meet individual needs and end rough sleeping.\nThe service model will include utilising specialist security and guarding services that is tailored to ensure that staff recognise the vulnerability of the service users and deal sensitively with each individual in all circumstances whilst still managing the safety and wellbeing of all residents. Staff will also provide a reception / concierge service and undertake varied tasks to assist with making sure that all housing and building management requirements are met.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
},
{
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
{
"id": "79713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guard services"
},
{
"id": "79715000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patrol services"
},
{
"id": "75240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security, law and order services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Security Services: Homeless Accommodation",
"value": {
"amount": 4089000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "This invitation to tender is for organisations who wish to tender for the Framework of Security Services: Homeless Accommodation to Cardiff Council for a term of two years, with an option by the Council to extend for a further one year. The procurement is being run through an Open Tender Process.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/account/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1123",
"name": "Cardiff Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 4UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Atlantic Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cardiff.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0422",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/account/login",
"email": "catherine.griffin2@cardiff.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7929784724"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at\nhttps://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=107520.\nPlease also register on Proactis using below link: https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/account/login\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nBidders are required to submit a Social Value proposal via the Social Value Portal in accordance with Welsh TOMs.\n(WA Ref:107788)\nThe buyer considers that this contract is suitable for consortia.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}