Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Framework for Inspection and Maintenance of Underground Infrastructure will encompass three Measured Term Contracts to deliver underground inspection and maintenance in the following Contract Areas: IMU1 – Greater Belfast Area IMU2 – Coleraine, Omagh and Fermanagh Areas IMU3 – Armagh & Lisburn Areas Within each Contract Area, the works to be undertaken under this Contract may include, but not be limited to, the following Principal Work Activities which are provided by way of example: A) Desilting of Culverts B) CCTV and Fly-through Surveys of Culverts C) Trenchless / Specialist Repairs of Culverts D) Traffic Management, Gaining Access to Culverts, Associated Civil Works E) Small Scale Civil Works F) Underground Man Entry Repairs Within each Contract Area, the successful Supplier will be required to carry out any such works instructed by a Works Order, issued under the provisions of the Contract. Such works will require a standard of works delivery consistent with that defined in the Procurement Documents. Reimbursement to the successful Supplier for such works will be paid generally on the basis of an applicable Schedule of Rates and Prices (SoRP), adjusted in line with permitted price-fluctuation-factor provisions. For each Contract Area, it is likely that the successful Supplier will be required to work at more than one location at any one time in order to meet the requirements of the programme of work for each Contract Area. Successful Suppliers will be expected to have sufficiently skilled and available resources necessary to meet the requirements of such a programme and will be required to include in its rates and prices for the inevitable peaks and troughs that will be inherent in any such programme. Such peaks and troughs may result from a variety of circumstances, not all within the control of the Department. The financial limits for individual Works Orders under this Contract shall generally be between £1 – £300,000 GBP.
UKN, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Storm-water piping construction work, Drainage works, Construction work for water projects, River regulation and flood control works, Flood-defences maintenance works, Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts, Construction work for waterways, Sewer survey services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work (45200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,076 | 3 median · 23.1 average (1,200 of 7,076 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (1,324 of 7,076 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 109 | 5 median · 7.3 average (28 of 109 with a bid count) | 2 average (53 of 109 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| DfI seeks to engage with the market to gather early insight from the market to help inform the development of our proposed requirements and future procurement approach. An online information session will be held on Friday 12 June 2026 at 11:00am. During this session, DfI will outline the proposed procurement approach, work scope and indicative delivery timelines for each framework. How to Register: To register your interest in attending, please email TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk by 5:00pm on Thursday 11 June 2026, including: The name(s) of attendee(s) Contact email address(es) Following receipt of expressions of interest, DfI will issue further details and instructions on how to join the PME briefing. Please note that the procurement description, estimated contract dates, publication timeline, and contract value are indicative only and should not be considered a final representation of DfI’s proposals or requirements. The PME pertains to a future contract opportunity which will be advertised in its own right in due course. This notice is not a call for competition to procure any works or services. Interested parties will not be prejudiced by any response, or lack thereof, to this notice. Nor shall a response to this notice guarantee an opportunity to participate in this market engagement exercise or any future procurement process that DfI may conduct. DfI is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party responding to this notice or any party who may participate in the market engagement exercise. | engagement | 12 Jun 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051370-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 01 2026 12:00:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jun 2026 | planningUpdate | 051370-2026 |
| 29 May 2026 | planning | 050837-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051370-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T13:00:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T-1163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
},
{
"id": "45232130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storm-water piping construction work"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45246410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-defences maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
},
{
"id": "45247100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for waterways"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Inspection and Maintenance of Underground Infrastructure",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework for Inspection and Maintenance of Underground Infrastructure will encompass three Measured Term Contracts to deliver underground inspection and maintenance in the following Contract Areas: \nIMU1 – Greater Belfast Area \nIMU2 – Coleraine, Omagh and Fermanagh Areas \nIMU3 – Armagh & Lisburn Areas \nWithin each Contract Area, the works to be undertaken under this Contract may include, but not be limited to, the following Principal Work Activities which are provided by way of example: \nA) Desilting of Culverts \nB) CCTV and Fly-through Surveys of Culverts \nC) Trenchless / Specialist Repairs of Culverts \nD) Traffic Management, Gaining Access to Culverts, Associated Civil Works\nE) Small Scale Civil Works \nF) Underground Man Entry Repairs \nWithin each Contract Area, the successful Supplier will be required to carry out any such works instructed by a Works Order, issued under the provisions of the Contract. Such works will require a standard of works delivery consistent with that defined in the Procurement Documents. Reimbursement to the successful Supplier for such works will be paid generally on the basis of an applicable Schedule of Rates and Prices (SoRP), adjusted in line with permitted price-fluctuation-factor provisions. \nFor each Contract Area, it is likely that the successful Supplier will be required to work at more than one location at any one time in order to meet the requirements of the programme of work for each Contract Area. \nSuccessful Suppliers will be expected to have sufficiently skilled and available resources necessary to meet the requirements of such a programme and will be required to include in its rates and prices for the inevitable peaks and troughs that will be inherent in any such programme. Such peaks and troughs may result from a variety of circumstances, not all within the control of the Department. \nThe financial limits for individual Works Orders under this Contract shall generally be between £1 – £300,000 GBP.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, 2-4 Cromac Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "DfI seeks to engage with the market to gather early insight from the market to help inform the development of our proposed requirements and future procurement approach. \nAn online information session will be held on Friday 12 June 2026 at 11:00am. \nDuring this session, DfI will outline the proposed procurement approach, work scope and indicative delivery timelines for each framework. \nHow to Register: \nTo register your interest in attending, please email TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk by 5:00pm on Thursday 11 June 2026, including: \nThe name(s) of attendee(s) \nContact email address(es) \nFollowing receipt of expressions of interest, DfI will issue further details and instructions on how to join the PME briefing. \nPlease note that the procurement description, estimated contract dates, publication timeline, and contract value are indicative only and should not be considered a final representation of DfI’s proposals or requirements. \nThe PME pertains to a future contract opportunity which will be advertised in its own right in due course. This notice is not a call for competition to procure any works or services. \nInterested parties will not be prejudiced by any response, or lack thereof, to this notice. Nor shall a response to this notice guarantee an opportunity to participate in this market engagement exercise or any future procurement process that DfI may conduct. \nDfI is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party responding to this notice or any party who may participate in the market engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051370-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-01T13:00:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T-1163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
},
{
"id": "45232130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storm-water piping construction work"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45246410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-defences maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
},
{
"id": "45247100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for waterways"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Inspection and Maintenance of Underground Infrastructure",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework for Inspection and Maintenance of Underground Infrastructure will encompass three Measured Term Contracts to deliver underground inspection and maintenance in the following Contract Areas: \nIMU1 – Greater Belfast Area \nIMU2 – Coleraine, Omagh and Fermanagh Areas \nIMU3 – Armagh & Lisburn Areas \nWithin each Contract Area, the works to be undertaken under this Contract may include, but not be limited to, the following Principal Work Activities which are provided by way of example: \nA) Desilting of Culverts \nB) CCTV and Fly-through Surveys of Culverts \nC) Trenchless / Specialist Repairs of Culverts \nD) Traffic Management, Gaining Access to Culverts, Associated Civil Works\nE) Small Scale Civil Works \nF) Underground Man Entry Repairs \nWithin each Contract Area, the successful Supplier will be required to carry out any such works instructed by a Works Order, issued under the provisions of the Contract. Such works will require a standard of works delivery consistent with that defined in the Procurement Documents. Reimbursement to the successful Supplier for such works will be paid generally on the basis of an applicable Schedule of Rates and Prices (SoRP), adjusted in line with permitted price-fluctuation-factor provisions. \nFor each Contract Area, it is likely that the successful Supplier will be required to work at more than one location at any one time in order to meet the requirements of the programme of work for each Contract Area. \nSuccessful Suppliers will be expected to have sufficiently skilled and available resources necessary to meet the requirements of such a programme and will be required to include in its rates and prices for the inevitable peaks and troughs that will be inherent in any such programme. Such peaks and troughs may result from a variety of circumstances, not all within the control of the Department. \nThe financial limits for individual Works Orders under this Contract shall generally be between £1 – £300,000 GBP.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, 2-4 Cromac Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "051370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-01T13:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "DfI seeks to engage with the market to gather early insight from the market to help inform the development of our proposed requirements and future procurement approach. \nAn online information session will be held on Friday 12 June 2026 at 11:00am. \nDuring this session, DfI will outline the proposed procurement approach, work scope and indicative delivery timelines for each framework. \nHow to Register: \nTo register your interest in attending, please email TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk by 5:00pm on Thursday 11 June 2026, including: \nThe name(s) of attendee(s) \nContact email address(es) \nFollowing receipt of expressions of interest, DfI will issue further details and instructions on how to join the PME briefing. \nPlease note that the procurement description, estimated contract dates, publication timeline, and contract value are indicative only and should not be considered a final representation of DfI’s proposals or requirements. \nThe PME pertains to a future contract opportunity which will be advertised in its own right in due course. This notice is not a call for competition to procure any works or services. \nInterested parties will not be prejudiced by any response, or lack thereof, to this notice. Nor shall a response to this notice guarantee an opportunity to participate in this market engagement exercise or any future procurement process that DfI may conduct. \nDfI is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party responding to this notice or any party who may participate in the market engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050837-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T13:19:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8e2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T-1163",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
},
{
"id": "45230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork"
},
{
"id": "45232130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Storm-water piping construction work"
},
{
"id": "45232452",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drainage works"
},
{
"id": "45240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for water projects"
},
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45246410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flood-defences maintenance works"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
},
{
"id": "45247100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for waterways"
},
{
"id": "90491000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewer survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Inspection and Maintenance of Underground Infrastructure",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Framework for Inspection and Maintenance of Underground Infrastructure will encompass three Measured Term Contracts to deliver underground inspection and maintenance in the following Contract Areas: \nIMU1 – Greater Belfast Area \nIMU2 – Coleraine, Omagh and Fermanagh Areas \nIMU3 – Armagh & Lisburn Areas \nWithin each Contract Area, the works to be undertaken under this Contract may include, but not be limited to, the following Principal Work Activities which are provided by way of example: \nA) Desilting of Culverts \nB) CCTV and Fly-through Surveys of Culverts \nC) Trenchless / Specialist Repairs of Culverts \nD) Traffic Management, Gaining Access to Culverts, Associated Civil Works\nE) Small Scale Civil Works \nF) Underground Man Entry Repairs \nWithin each Contract Area, the successful Supplier will be required to carry out any such works instructed by a Works Order, issued under the provisions of the Contract. Such works will require a standard of works delivery consistent with that defined in the Procurement Documents. Reimbursement to the successful Supplier for such works will be paid generally on the basis of an applicable Schedule of Rates and Prices (SoRP), adjusted in line with permitted price-fluctuation-factor provisions. \nFor each Contract Area, it is likely that the successful Supplier will be required to work at more than one location at any one time in order to meet the requirements of the programme of work for each Contract Area. \nSuccessful Suppliers will be expected to have sufficiently skilled and available resources necessary to meet the requirements of such a programme and will be required to include in its rates and prices for the inevitable peaks and troughs that will be inherent in any such programme. Such peaks and troughs may result from a variety of circumstances, not all within the control of the Department. \nThe financial limits for individual Works Orders under this Contract shall generally be between £1 – £300,000 GBP.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"name": "DfI Transport and Road Asset Management (TRAM)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 2JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House, 2-4 Cromac Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQH-8789-DZPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T13:19:41+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "DfI seeks to engage with the market to gather early insight from the market to help inform the development of our proposed requirements and future procurement approach. \nAn online information session will be held on Friday 12 June 2026 at 11:00am. \nDuring this session, DfI will outline the proposed procurement approach, work scope and indicative delivery timelines for each framework. \nHow to Register: \nTo register your interest in attending, please email TRAMprocurement@infrastructure-ni.gov.uk by 5:00pm on Friday 5 June 2026, including: \nThe name(s) of attendee(s) \nContact email address(es) \nFollowing receipt of expressions of interest, DfI will issue further details and instructions on how to join the PME briefing. \nPlease note that the procurement description, estimated contract dates, publication timeline, and contract value are indicative only and should not be considered a final representation of DfI’s proposals or requirements. \nThe PME pertains to a future contract opportunity which will be advertised in its own right in due course. This notice is not a call for competition to procure any works or services. \nInterested parties will not be prejudiced by any response, or lack thereof, to this notice. Nor shall a response to this notice guarantee an opportunity to participate in this market engagement exercise or any future procurement process that DfI may conduct. \nDfI is not liable for any costs, fees or expenses incurred by any party responding to this notice or any party who may participate in the market engagement exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}