Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
RELATING TO THE FRAMEWORK FOR GAS REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND INSTALLATIONS Lot 1 - Commercial Gas Repairs, Maintenance and Installation Lot 2 - Domestic Gas Repairs, Maintenance and Installation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e24f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076626-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 12 2026 10:17:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076626-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e24f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-fitting installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16265907",
"name": "NORTH OXFORDSHIRE PLUMBING & HEATING T/A NORTH OXFORDSHIRE HEATING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-fitting installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-17078832",
"name": "AD SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e24f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for Gas Repairs, Maintenance and Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "ODS intends to call-off this framework via direct award or by opening competition again via a mini-competition process."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "RELATING TO THE FRAMEWORK FOR GAS REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND INSTALLATIONS Lot 1 - Commercial Gas Repairs, Maintenance and Installation Lot 2 - Domestic Gas Repairs, Maintenance and Installation",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHW-1955-ZBLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16265907",
"name": "NORTH OXFORDSHIRE PLUMBING & HEATING T/A NORTH OXFORDSHIRE HEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 29-30 Horse Fair"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16265907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@northoxfordshireheating.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-9843-CCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-17078832",
"name": "AD SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17078832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel@adheatgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTZ-8266-GBQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be let for an initial period of 2 year, with the option to extend by a further period of 2 years, up to a maximum term of 4 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 552270
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be let for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further period of 2 years, up to a maximum term of 4 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076626-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-12T11:17:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e24f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-fitting installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16265907",
"name": "NORTH OXFORDSHIRE PLUMBING & HEATING T/A NORTH OXFORDSHIRE HEATING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas-fitting installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-17078832",
"name": "AD SERVICES GROUP LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e24f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Framework for Gas Repairs, Maintenance and Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "ODS intends to call-off this framework via direct award or by opening competition again via a mini-competition process."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "RELATING TO THE FRAMEWORK FOR GAS REPAIRS, MAINTENANCE AND INSTALLATIONS Lot 1 - Commercial Gas Repairs, Maintenance and Installation Lot 2 - Domestic Gas Repairs, Maintenance and Installation",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10719222",
"name": "OXFORD DIRECT SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowley Marsh Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.odsgroup.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10719222",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ODSProcurement@odsgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHW-1955-ZBLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16265907",
"name": "NORTH OXFORDSHIRE PLUMBING & HEATING T/A NORTH OXFORDSHIRE HEATING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 29-30 Horse Fair"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16265907",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@northoxfordshireheating.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-9843-CCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-17078832",
"name": "AD SERVICES GROUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 86-90 Paul Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "17078832",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daniel@adheatgroup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDTZ-8266-GBQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 126000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be let for an initial period of 2 year, with the option to extend by a further period of 2 years, up to a maximum term of 4 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 552270
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Contract will be let for an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further period of 2 years, up to a maximum term of 4 years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "076626-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076626-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-12T11:17:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}