Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) are procuring a framework for a range of court services including eBundling, Electronic Presentation of Evidence (EPE), Live Transcription and Graphics - all of which are used in various types of Courts when the FCA or the Payment Systems Regulator (PSR) are running a court case.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Law-courts-related administrative services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Law-courts-related administrative services (75231100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 656 | 3 median · 63.8 average (133 of 656 with a bid count) | 4 average (161 of 656 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 157 | 3 median · 250.6 average (30 of 157 with a bid count) | 7.7 average (47 of 157 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 56 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 56 with a bid count) | 2 average (1 of 56 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a6d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 15:51:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | planning | 049938-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049938-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T16:51:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for court services",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) are procuring a framework for a range of court services including eBundling, Electronic Presentation of Evidence (EPE), Live Transcription and Graphics - all of which are used in various types of Courts when the FCA or the Payment Systems Regulator (PSR) are running a court case.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:51:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049938-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T16:51:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P0614",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-31T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Law-courts-related administrative services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for court services",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) are procuring a framework for a range of court services including eBundling, Electronic Presentation of Evidence (EPE), Live Transcription and Graphics - all of which are used in various types of Courts when the FCA or the Payment Systems Regulator (PSR) are running a court case.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:51:54+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}