← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Framework Agreement for the Provision Primary Care at Scale Services - Framework Lot 2-6 to support the Special Allocation Scheme Contract

Buyer: NHS Shared Business Services Limited →

BuyerNHS Shared Business Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jul 2025

What is being bought

NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services, Lot 2-6, to award a contract based on a framework without competition. This is through lots 2-6 under '70 - Special allocation scheme - people who have been removed from multiple surgeries' and '71 - Special allocation scheme - violent patients' services'.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Health services 85100000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Service to which this procurement relates falls within the scope of Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without a competition. The services to be provided are for the delivery of secure and specialist GP care to patients residing in the London boroughs of Kingston, Merton, Richmond, Sutton and Wandsworth who have been referred to the Special Allocation Scheme (SAS).. The proposed lifetime value of the contract is £367,977.00. The contract under the Framework call-off terms and conditions is intended to be a 3-year contract commencing on 1 April 2025 and ending 31 March 2028.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Criteria as described in the Framework Agreement — 100
Criteria as described in the Framework Agreement — 100

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8517,8981 median · 31.1 average (8,366 of 17,898 with a bid count)2 average (9,326 of 17,898 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer41 median · 1 average (4 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI7361 median · 10.7 average (327 of 736 with a bid count)1.6 average (378 of 736 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award. Award Decision makers: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Contracting and Procurement Group No conflicts of interest were declared.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

041020-2025-1

Statusactive
Value£367,977

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05616f
Latest release ID041020-2025
Latest release timestampThu Jul 17 2025 14:13:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jul 2025award, contract041020-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041020-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-17T15:13:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05616f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152309",
    "name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041020-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154948",
          "name": "Tudor Lodge Health Centre"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05616f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Service to which this procurement relates falls within the scope of Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without a competition.\nThe services to be provided are for the delivery of secure and specialist GP care to patients residing in the London boroughs of Kingston, Merton, Richmond, Sutton and Wandsworth who have been referred to the Special Allocation Scheme (SAS)..\nThe proposed lifetime value of the contract is £367,977.00. The contract under the Framework call-off terms and conditions is intended to be a 3-year contract commencing on 1 April 2025 and ending 31 March 2028.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria as described in the Framework Agreement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria as described in the Framework Agreement",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision Primary Care at Scale Services - Framework Lot 2-6 to support the Special Allocation Scheme Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services, Lot 2-6, to award a contract based on a framework without competition. This is through lots 2-6 under '70 - Special allocation scheme - people who have been removed from multiple surgeries' and '71 - Special allocation scheme - violent patients' services'.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision makers: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Contracting and Procurement Group\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152309",
      "name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "120 The Broadway",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154948",
      "name": "Tudor Lodge Health Centre",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 6AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8C Victoria Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tudor Lodge Health Centre",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66539",
      "name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041020-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 367977,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041020-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision makers: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Contracting and Procurement Group\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jul 2025 · 041020-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041020-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-17T15:13:05+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05616f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-152309",
    "name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041020-2025-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-154948",
          "name": "Tudor Lodge Health Centre"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05616f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Service to which this procurement relates falls within the scope of Schedule 1 of the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without a competition.\nThe services to be provided are for the delivery of secure and specialist GP care to patients residing in the London boroughs of Kingston, Merton, Richmond, Sutton and Wandsworth who have been referred to the Special Allocation Scheme (SAS)..\nThe proposed lifetime value of the contract is £367,977.00. The contract under the Framework call-off terms and conditions is intended to be a 3-year contract commencing on 1 April 2025 and ending 31 March 2028.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Criteria as described in the Framework Agreement",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "100"
            },
            {
              "name": "Criteria as described in the Framework Agreement",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "100"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision Primary Care at Scale Services - Framework Lot 2-6 to support the Special Allocation Scheme Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (ICB) is using the NHS South West ICB Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services, Lot 2-6, to award a contract based on a framework without competition. This is through lots 2-6 under '70 - Special allocation scheme - people who have been removed from multiple surgeries' and '71 - Special allocation scheme - violent patients' services'.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision makers: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Contracting and Procurement Group\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-152309",
      "name": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "120 The Broadway",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.southwestlondon.icb.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Shared Business Services Limited",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-154948",
      "name": "Tudor Lodge Health Centre",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 6AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8C Victoria Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Tudor Lodge Health Centre",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-66539",
      "name": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW19 1RH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "120 The Broadway"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS South West London Integrated Care Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041020-2025-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 367977,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041020-2025-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act Regulations 2023 do not apply to this award.\nAward Decision makers: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board - Contracting and Procurement Group\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}