Lot 1
No lot description published.
This Contract is for the service, testing and maintenance of hearing and magnifying equipment across approximately 42 properties covered by the existing arrangement. Work carried out shall be completed in accordance with: • The Electricity at Work Regulations 1989. • Manufacturers Instructions. • BS EN IEC 60118-4. • Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) regulations. • Health and Safety at work act 1974. • Any other relevant British/European ACOP associated with the servicing and maintenance of Hearing Equipment. The tenderer shall include for a Planned Maintenance visit for each property every 12 months. Responsive Maintenance - A callout facility will be required to deliver responsive maintenance activities with a 24-hour response limit.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058692 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067523-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 13:29:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067523-2025 |
| 12 Aug 2025 | tender | 048199-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:29:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058692",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
},
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00371611",
"name": "A.E.CHAPMAN & CO.,(OLD HILL)LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3603",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Service and Maintenance of Hearing Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single Supplier Framework",
"buyerCategories": "Please note Stafford Borough Council, Cannock Chase District Council and South Staffordshire District Council are not responsible for the tender procedure, they are named as an organisation who may call off from the Framework once awarded."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Contract is for the service, testing and maintenance of hearing and magnifying equipment across approximately 42 properties covered by the existing arrangement. Work carried out shall be completed in accordance with:\n• The Electricity at Work Regulations 1989.\n• Manufacturers Instructions.\n• BS EN IEC 60118-4.\n• Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) regulations.\n• Health and Safety at work act 1974.\n• Any other relevant British/European ACOP associated with the servicing and maintenance of Hearing Equipment.\nThe tenderer shall include for a Planned Maintenance visit for each property every 12 months.\nResponsive Maintenance - A callout facility will be required to deliver responsive maintenance activities with a 24-hour response limit.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058692",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "Please review the Framework Agreement, clause 12.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.003,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"name": "South Staffordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Codsall",
"postalCode": "wv8 1px",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Wolverhampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00371611",
"name": "A.E.CHAPMAN & CO.,(OLD HILL)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cradley Heath",
"postalCode": "B64 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "112/119 Reddal Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chapmanselectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00371611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@chapmanselectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYR-7396-BWWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 years to 19th October 2028 and 19th October 2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:29:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067523-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T14:29:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058692",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
},
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00371611",
"name": "A.E.CHAPMAN & CO.,(OLD HILL)LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "IA3603",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Service and Maintenance of Hearing Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Single Supplier Framework",
"buyerCategories": "Please note Stafford Borough Council, Cannock Chase District Council and South Staffordshire District Council are not responsible for the tender procedure, they are named as an organisation who may call off from the Framework once awarded."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Contract is for the service, testing and maintenance of hearing and magnifying equipment across approximately 42 properties covered by the existing arrangement. Work carried out shall be completed in accordance with:\n• The Electricity at Work Regulations 1989.\n• Manufacturers Instructions.\n• BS EN IEC 60118-4.\n• Waste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) regulations.\n• Health and Safety at work act 1974.\n• Any other relevant British/European ACOP associated with the servicing and maintenance of Hearing Equipment.\nThe tenderer shall include for a Planned Maintenance visit for each property every 12 months.\nResponsive Maintenance - A callout facility will be required to deliver responsive maintenance activities with a 24-hour response limit.",
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058692",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "Please review the Framework Agreement, clause 12.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.003,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"name": "South Staffordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Codsall",
"postalCode": "wv8 1px",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Wolverhampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00371611",
"name": "A.E.CHAPMAN & CO.,(OLD HILL)LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cradley Heath",
"postalCode": "B64 5JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "112/119 Reddal Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chapmanselectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00371611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@chapmanselectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQYR-7396-BWWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 years to 19th October 2028 and 19th October 2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067523-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067523-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T14:29:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048199-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-12T17:35:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058692",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "IA3603",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 years to 19th October 2028 and 19th October 2029"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Health and Safety",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Working Example",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality Assurance Processes and Procedures",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Communication",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Environmental",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50116100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical-system repair services"
},
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Service and Maintenance of Hearing Equipment",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4223",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4223",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "SCC E-Tendering Portal User Guide",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048199-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048199-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-12T17:35:15+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Direct award, as its a single supplier Framework",
"buyerCategories": "Please note Stafford Borough Council, Cannock Chase District Council and South Staffordshire District Council are not responsible for the tender procedure, they are named as an organisation who may call off from the Framework once awarded.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This Contract is for the service, testing and maintenance of hearing and magnifying equipment across approximately 42 properties covered by the existing arrangement. Work carried out shall be completed in accordance with:\n•\tThe Electricity at Work Regulations 1989.\n•\tManufacturers Instructions.\n•\tBS EN IEC 60118-4.\n•\tWaste Electrical and Electronic Equipment (WEEE) regulations.\n•\tHealth and Safety at work act 1974.\n•\tAny other relevant British/European ACOP associated with the servicing and maintenance of Hearing Equipment.\nThe tenderer shall include for a Planned Maintenance visit for each property every 12 months.\nResponsive Maintenance - A callout facility will be required to deliver responsive maintenance activities with a 24-hour response limit.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058692",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "Please refer to the rebate clause in the Framework Agreement, clause 12.",
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.003,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender documents are available through Staffordshire County Councils e-tendering system 'Proactis'.\nhttps://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com\nSuppliers should set up a profile on Proactis by completing their company details first. Then registering their interest to this specific tender opportunity by searching under reference IA3603.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"name": "Staffordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Staffordshire Place, Tipping Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.staffordshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZDG-2995-QQMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"name": "Stafford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Riverside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTQN-1833-ZMYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"name": "Cannock Chase District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 1BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Beecroft Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXX-8585-GQTH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"name": "South Staffordshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Codsall",
"postalCode": "wv8 1px",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Wolverhampton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3468-CHWJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michelle.davies@staffordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}