Lot 1
No lot description published.
The level of work generally depends upon capital projects requiring land acquisitions and new/renewal of leases. Property portfolio valuations will be required for fire insurance re-instatement purposes on a regular 3 year rolling programme and on an ad hoc basis to cover any relevant changes. There will also be a requirement regarding the rating valuations lists in respect of any appeals.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d55b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069006-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 14:15:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069006-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069006-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T14:15:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d55b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Estates and Valuation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 34024,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42530
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Fixed for 4 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069006-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069006-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T14:15:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "SANDERSON WEATHERALL LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Estates and Valuation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The level of work generally depends upon capital projects requiring land acquisitions and new/renewal of leases. Property portfolio valuations will be required for fire insurance re-instatement purposes on a regular 3 year rolling programme and on an ad hoc basis to cover any relevant changes. There will also be a requirement regarding the rating valuations lists in respect of any appeals.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.lyndon@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "SANDERSON WEATHERALL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Central Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344770",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069006-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T14:15:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d55b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provision of services to the community"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Estates and Valuation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 34024,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42530
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Fixed for 4 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069006-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069006-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T14:15:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "SANDERSON WEATHERALL LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787394",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for the Provision of Estates and Valuation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The level of work generally depends upon capital projects requiring land acquisitions and new/renewal of leases. Property portfolio valuations will be required for fire insurance re-instatement purposes on a regular 3 year rolling programme and on an ad hoc basis to cover any relevant changes. There will also be a requirement regarding the rating valuations lists in respect of any appeals.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBT-6675-QXPN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.lyndon@southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC344770",
"name": "SANDERSON WEATHERALL LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor Central Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sw.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC344770",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@sw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGHJ-7621-HTTT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}