Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "073312-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T15:42:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HUD-MAR-021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Film",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend annually for 2 further periods of 1 year, subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The appointed suppliers will deliver a high-quality video production service on a project-by-project basis. \nThey will be considered as partners and will be expected to offer a highly flexible, adaptable and high-quality service depending on the varying needs, size and budget of individual projects. \nThe University requires end-to-end film production services, including project management, pre-production planning, scriptwriting and storyboarding, on-site filming, and professional post-production. \nDeliverables must include professionally edited, multi-platform video content with graphics, captions, motion graphics, audio licensing, and supporting assets, supported by clear communication, feedback processes, and value-for-money delivery. \nSuppliers will have experience within the UK Higher Education sector, a strong understanding of the University’s target audiences, and the ability to deliver projects in-house while collaborating effectively with the University’s stakeholders and partner agencies.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Moving Images and Associated Stills",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend annually for 2 further periods of 1 year, subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The appointed suppliers will deliver flexible, high-quality moving images with associated stills and post-production services on a project basis. \nThe University requires the professional capture, editing and delivery of visual content in line with the University’s requirements, including filming and associated photography across campus and external locations, project liaison, risk and logistics management, and post-production services. \nDeliverables will include edited footage and photography selections, branded graphics, captions, motion graphics, licensed audio where required, and final assets optimised for use across digital, social, event and internal communication channels, supported by clear feedback, version control and value-for-money delivery.\nSuppliers are expected to demonstrate an understanding of the education sector and the University’s target audiences, along with the capacity to deliver the services requested.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Professional Photography",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend annually for 2 further periods of 1 year, subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Professional photography for a variety of purposes, including events and conferences, portrait and group photography of staff, students, VIPs and facilities including buildings and equipment for use across multiple platforms. Service requirements under this lot will include both pre-planned activity and short-notice events.\nThe successful suppliers will be experienced professional photographers who are accustomed to working with a wide variety of people and have excellent interpersonal skills to build a rapport with those featured in the photos, from VIPs to students.\nPost-production activity and provision of high-quality images in line with a pre-agreed deadline is essential. This usually involves a quick turnaround for use in press releases and social media content.\nThe photographer will be expected to make an appropriate selection of photos based on the brief i.e. the photographer will select the best images to match the brief and highlight/separate these from all photos taken to enable quick selection by the service.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Creative Film, Moving Images & Associated Stills, and Professional Photography Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:42:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to tender documents for further information"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The University of Huddersfield intends to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of Creative Film, Moving Images & Associated Stills, and Professional Photography Services.\nThe framework will consist of three lots:\nLot 1: Creative Film - To deliver a high-quality film production service on a project-by-project basis. \nLot 2: Moving Images & Associated Stills - To deliver flexible, high-quality moving images with associated stills and post-production services on a project-by-project basis.\nLot 3: Professional Photography - To deliver high quality professional photography for a variety of purposes, including events and conferences, portrait and group photography of staff, students, VIPs and facilities including buildings and equipment for use across multiple platforms.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Huddersfield:-Marketing-services./94UNZJAZ7S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/94UNZJAZ7S",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Burke",
"email": "procurement@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484422288"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Aug 2026 · 073312-2026 · tender
{
"id": "073312-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-03T15:42:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06da40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HUD-MAR-021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Creative Film",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend annually for 2 further periods of 1 year, subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The appointed suppliers will deliver a high-quality video production service on a project-by-project basis. \nThey will be considered as partners and will be expected to offer a highly flexible, adaptable and high-quality service depending on the varying needs, size and budget of individual projects. \nThe University requires end-to-end film production services, including project management, pre-production planning, scriptwriting and storyboarding, on-site filming, and professional post-production. \nDeliverables must include professionally edited, multi-platform video content with graphics, captions, motion graphics, audio licensing, and supporting assets, supported by clear communication, feedback processes, and value-for-money delivery. \nSuppliers will have experience within the UK Higher Education sector, a strong understanding of the University’s target audiences, and the ability to deliver projects in-house while collaborating effectively with the University’s stakeholders and partner agencies.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Moving Images and Associated Stills",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend annually for 2 further periods of 1 year, subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The appointed suppliers will deliver flexible, high-quality moving images with associated stills and post-production services on a project basis. \nThe University requires the professional capture, editing and delivery of visual content in line with the University’s requirements, including filming and associated photography across campus and external locations, project liaison, risk and logistics management, and post-production services. \nDeliverables will include edited footage and photography selections, branded graphics, captions, motion graphics, licensed audio where required, and final assets optimised for use across digital, social, event and internal communication channels, supported by clear feedback, version control and value-for-money delivery.\nSuppliers are expected to demonstrate an understanding of the education sector and the University’s target audiences, along with the capacity to deliver the services requested.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Professional Photography",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is the option to extend annually for 2 further periods of 1 year, subject to continued satisfactory performance and pricing. The maximum agreement term is 4 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Professional photography for a variety of purposes, including events and conferences, portrait and group photography of staff, students, VIPs and facilities including buildings and equipment for use across multiple platforms. Service requirements under this lot will include both pre-planned activity and short-notice events.\nThe successful suppliers will be experienced professional photographers who are accustomed to working with a wide variety of people and have excellent interpersonal skills to build a rapport with those featured in the photos, from VIPs to students.\nPost-production activity and provision of high-quality images in line with a pre-agreed deadline is essential. This usually involves a quick turnaround for use in press releases and social media content.\nThe photographer will be expected to make an appropriate selection of photos based on the brief i.e. the photographer will select the best images to match the brief and highlight/separate these from all photos taken to enable quick selection by the service.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "as per ITT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "92111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motion picture and video production services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework Agreement for Creative Film, Moving Images & Associated Stills, and Professional Photography Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "073312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-03T15:42:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Please refer to tender documents for further information"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The University of Huddersfield intends to establish a multi-supplier framework agreement for the supply of Creative Film, Moving Images & Associated Stills, and Professional Photography Services.\nThe framework will consist of three lots:\nLot 1: Creative Film - To deliver a high-quality film production service on a project-by-project basis. \nLot 2: Moving Images & Associated Stills - To deliver flexible, high-quality moving images with associated stills and post-production services on a project-by-project basis.\nLot 3: Professional Photography - To deliver high quality professional photography for a variety of purposes, including events and conferences, portrait and group photography of staff, students, VIPs and facilities including buildings and equipment for use across multiple platforms.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Huddersfield:-Marketing-services./94UNZJAZ7S\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/94UNZJAZ7S",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"name": "University of Huddersfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD1 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queensgate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLZ-8691-TYWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Burke",
"email": "procurement@hud.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01484422288"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}