Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Fort Royal Community Primary School - Cleaning Services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Fort Royal Community Primary School: "Fort Royal Community Primary School - Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Fort Royal Community Primary School | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Fort Royal Community Primary School
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Fort Royal Community Primary School. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFort Royal Community Primary School | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 May 2022, 11:48 BST | Last source update25 May 2022, 11:48 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02ea6c | ||
What is being bought
Fort Royal Community Primary School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 11 April 2022.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
25 May 2022, 11:48 BST - Status changed to complete
25 May 2022, 11:48 BST - Official notice release published
25 May 2022, 11:48 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 May 2022, 11:48 BST - Published value updated to £345,790
11 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST - Status changed to active
11 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST - Official notice release published
11 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to 10 Nov 2021, 17:00 GMT
11 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Oct 2021, 12:55 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedFort Royal Community Primary School is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 11 April 2022.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 May 2022, 11:48 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 14 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · £355,558
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Ridge Crest Cleaning Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Cleaning Services £355,558 · signed 14 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 6 (lot 1) electronicBids: 6 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 5 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Fort Royal Community Primary School
Contracting authority GB-FTS-31281Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published