Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003390-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-31T20:31:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dadb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "94814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Requirement is for the supply of flooring materials to Leeds Building Services. It is a requirement of the contract that the successful tenderer(s) must have a trade counter located within the metropolitan district of Leeds. Contracts will be awarded to up to 5 successful tenderers. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 94814\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flooring Materials",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Requirement is for the supply of flooring materials to Leeds Building Services. It is a requirement of the contract that the successful tenderer(s) must have a trade counter located within the metropolitan district of Leeds. Contracts will be awarded to up to 5 successful tenderers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89266&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89266&B=UK",
"name": "Conor Kerins",
"email": "conor.kerins@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 113000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jan 2025 · 003390-2025 · tender
{
"id": "003390-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-31T20:31:27Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dadb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "94814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Requirement is for the supply of flooring materials to Leeds Building Services. It is a requirement of the contract that the successful tenderer(s) must have a trade counter located within the metropolitan district of Leeds. Contracts will be awarded to up to 5 successful tenderers. Additional information: Interested parties can download the tender documentation directly from https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ by using the scheme ID: 94814\nRequests for documentation should not be made by telephone or e-mail. The documentation should be completed and returned by no later than the deadline specified in IV.2.2. Late submissions will not be accepted.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Carpets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Flooring Materials",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Requirement is for the supply of flooring materials to Leeds Building Services. It is a requirement of the contract that the successful tenderer(s) must have a trade counter located within the metropolitan district of Leeds. Contracts will be awarded to up to 5 successful tenderers.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-03T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "44112200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor coverings"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89266&B=UK",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-32564",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, 3rd Floor West, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leeds.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/104105",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "171459162",
"legalName": "Leeds City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=89266&B=UK",
"name": "Conor Kerins",
"email": "conor.kerins@leeds.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 113000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}