Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (100%)
Buyer: Via East Midlands LTD →
View official notice ↗Official source
Via East Midlands are looking to obtain a request for quotation for a list of goods for our fleet department, this consists of the following; Stump Cutter Trailer Generator Compressor Via would like a demonstration of the stump cutter that meets the specification as part of the quotation process.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Generators | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Generators (31120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 819 | 6 median · 89.5 average (149 of 819 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (174 of 819 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa10 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063083-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 08 2025 07:40:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063083-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2025-10-13T12:00:00Z |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-13T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity: • Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login • Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Oct 2025 | tender | 063083-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063083-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T08:40:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Machinery/Plant ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063083-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063083-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T08:40:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands are looking to obtain a request for quotation for a list of goods for our fleet department, this consists of the following;\nStump Cutter\nTrailer\nGenerator\nCompressor\nVia would like a demonstration of the stump cutter that meets the specification as part of the quotation process.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n• Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n• Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Highways Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Hallam",
"email": "jake.hallam@viaem.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441159774187"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063083-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T08:40:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa10",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa10",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fleet Machinery/Plant ",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063083-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063083-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T08:40:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Via East Midlands are looking to obtain a request for quotation for a list of goods for our fleet department, this consists of the following;\nStump Cutter\nTrailer\nGenerator\nCompressor\nVia would like a demonstration of the stump cutter that meets the specification as part of the quotation process.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please login to the Supplier Network to view the Opportunity:\n• Log in at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login\n• Go to 'Opportunities' and search Via East Midlands Ltd",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-10-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"name": "Via East Midlands LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bilsthorpe",
"postalCode": "NG22 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bilsthorpe Highways Depot"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.viaem.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRWJ-7547-VYNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Hallam",
"email": "jake.hallam@viaem.co.uk",
"telephone": "+441159774187"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}