Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Stadium185 →
London Stadium requires the provision of managed firewall services to support and secure its IT network infrastructure. The scope includes the supply, configuration, implementation, monitoring, maintenance and ongoing support of firewall solutions to ensure network security, resilience and compliance with relevant standards. The services will support the protection of critical systems, data and operational technology across London Stadium.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031104-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 15:14:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031104-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:14:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212732",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179418",
"name": "Exponential- E Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Firewall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Stadium requires the provision of managed firewall services to support and secure its IT network infrastructure. The scope includes the supply, configuration, implementation, monitoring, maintenance and ongoing support of firewall solutions to ensure network security, resilience and compliance with relevant standards. The services will support the protection of critical systems, data and operational technology across London Stadium.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Damilola Agunbiade",
"email": "damilola.agunbiade@londonstadium185.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179418",
"name": "Exponential- E Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Cook",
"email": "lucy.cook@exponential-e.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160098
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14316",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14316",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "031104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:14:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031104-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:14:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212732",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data security software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179418",
"name": "Exponential- E Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c42",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Firewall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "London Stadium requires the provision of managed firewall services to support and secure its IT network infrastructure. The scope includes the supply, configuration, implementation, monitoring, maintenance and ongoing support of firewall solutions to ensure network security, resilience and compliance with relevant standards. The services will support the protection of critical systems, data and operational technology across London Stadium.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"name": "London Stadium 185",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHBV-4443-HXBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Damilola Agunbiade",
"email": "damilola.agunbiade@londonstadium185.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179418",
"name": "Exponential- E Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M2 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St Peter's Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lucy Cook",
"email": "lucy.cook@exponential-e.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 133415,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160098
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-21T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-14316",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-14316",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "031104-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031104-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:14:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}