Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →
Site fire system replacement Woodeaton Manor special school
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068234 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033859-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 14:29:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033859-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033859-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:29:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068234",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01398439",
"name": "A&E FIRE AND SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire System Replacement Woodeaton Manor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Site fire system replacement Woodeaton Manor special school",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01398439",
"name": "A&E FIRE AND SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Bamfurlong Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ae-fire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01398439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@ae-fire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJW-2165-VXQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire System Replacement Woodeaton Manor",
"value": {
"amount": 57277,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68732.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Works start date has not yet been determined. Period of works is stated as 6 weeks."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033859-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033859-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:29:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033859-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T15:29:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068234",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fireproofing work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01398439",
"name": "A&E FIRE AND SECURITY LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C11060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Fire System Replacement Woodeaton Manor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Site fire system replacement Woodeaton Manor special school",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, New Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementandContractManagement.Enquiries@Oxfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01398439",
"name": "A&E FIRE AND SECURITY LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 6SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Bamfurlong Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ae-fire.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01398439",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "helpdesk@ae-fire.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLJW-2165-VXQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire System Replacement Woodeaton Manor",
"value": {
"amount": 57277,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 68732.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Works start date has not yet been determined. Period of works is stated as 6 weeks."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033859-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033859-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T15:29:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}