Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Fire Safety Advisors are required to complete Level 3 and Level 4 qualifications in Fire Safety Training. It is expected that there will be 2 cohorts of 2-10 delegates. It is expected that the training will take place face to face at a venue of the supplier's choice. The contract award was based on 3 quotes price only evaluation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081994-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 13:38:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081994-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:38:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168910",
"name": "Oxford Fire Safety T/A The Fire Safety Academy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Training Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Fire Safety Advisors are required to complete Level 3 and Level 4 qualifications in Fire Safety Training. It is expected that there will be 2 cohorts of 2-10 delegates. It is expected that the training will take place face to face at a venue of the supplier's choice. \nThe contract award was based on 3 quotes price only evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168910",
"name": "Oxford Fire Safety T/A The Fire Safety Academy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brackley",
"postalCode": "NN13 5ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Wheelers Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@oxfordfiresafety.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Safety Training Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of up to 2 years in 1 year increments. (11th August 2028-10th August 2029 and 11th August 2029-10th August 2030)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:38:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T13:38:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f3d9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168910",
"name": "Oxford Fire Safety T/A The Fire Safety Academy"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1563",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Training Courses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Fire Safety Advisors are required to complete Level 3 and Level 4 qualifications in Fire Safety Training. It is expected that there will be 2 cohorts of 2-10 delegates. It is expected that the training will take place face to face at a venue of the supplier's choice. \nThe contract award was based on 3 quotes price only evaluation.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"name": "Royal Berkshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG31 7SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newsham Court"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTB-9133-ZLDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementenquiries@rbfrs.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168910",
"name": "Oxford Fire Safety T/A The Fire Safety Academy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brackley",
"postalCode": "NN13 5ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Wheelers Rise"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris@oxfordfiresafety.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Safety Training Courses",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "An extension of up to 2 years in 1 year increments. (11th August 2028-10th August 2029 and 11th August 2029-10th August 2030)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081994-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081994-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T13:38:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}