Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Adra (Tai) Cyf →
View official notice ↗Official source
Contract award notice to begin standstill period for Fire Safety Servicing & Maintenance Services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077102-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 09:43:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053316-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077102-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | tender | 053316-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | planning | 007621-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077102-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T10:43:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1875000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year initial term followed by the option to extend by a further three (3) periods of twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077102-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077102-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T10:43:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWW-6821-PQGZ",
"name": "Snowdonia Fire Protection Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award notice to begin standstill period for Fire Safety Servicing & Maintenance Services. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Williams",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWW-6821-PQGZ",
"name": "Snowdonia Fire Protection Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waunfawr",
"postalCode": "LL55 2SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Smithy "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWW-6821-PQGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@snowdonia-fire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077102-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T10:43:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1875000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 year initial term followed by the option to extend by a further three (3) periods of twelve (12) months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077102-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077102-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T10:43:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWW-6821-PQGZ",
"name": "Snowdonia Fire Protection Limited "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contract award notice to begin standstill period for Fire Safety Servicing & Maintenance Services. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Williams",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLWW-6821-PQGZ",
"name": "Snowdonia Fire Protection Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Waunfawr",
"postalCode": "LL55 2SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Smithy "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLWW-6821-PQGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@snowdonia-fire.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053316-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T12:56:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1875000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the Agreement will initially be for a period of two (2) years, with the option to extend the Agreement at Adra’s sole discretion for up to three (3) further periods of up to twelve (12) months. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price Submission"
},
{
"name": "Technical Response ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Response within qualitative submission "
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value response within Qualitative Submission "
},
{
"name": "Interview ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Interview scoring "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety Servicing & Maintenance Services ",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1875000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370158",
"description": "Invitation to Tender",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370159",
"description": "Qualitative Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370160",
"description": "Specification",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370163",
"description": "Price Framework",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370164",
"description": "Form of Contract",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370165",
"description": "KPI Suite",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370181",
"description": "Supporting Policies - English ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=370182",
"description": "Supporting Policies - Cymraeg",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053316-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053316-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T12:56:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Adra (tai) Cyfyngedig are seeking the services of a suitably qualified and experienced Fire Safety service provider who is capable of providing a full range of Fire Safety Servicing and Maintenance services as contained within the suite of documents within this tender pack. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T10:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sophie Williams",
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007621-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T13:54:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610f7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
},
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Preliminary Market Engagement - Fire Safety Servicing & Maintenance ",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1440000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Adra is inviting expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced Service Providers for the provision of Fire Safety Servicing and Maintenance. \nThis engagement aims to alert Service Providers of the up-coming opportunity and identify capable providers who can deliver high-quality, compliant and cost-effective services to ensure the safety and well-being of our residents and staff. Adra operates within north Wales, with the majority of our properties located across Gwynedd. The provider shall be able to service, maintain, and undertake any reactive repairs and emergency call-outs on our Fire Safety equipment across our geographical spread.\nIf you wish to express your interest in this opportunity, please contact us by email at caffael@adra.co.uk with your response to the above. \nImportant Note: \nThis is not a call for competition. Participation in this engagement does not grant any advantage in the subsequent procurement process. All future opportunities will be advertised in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. ",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"name": "Adra (Tai) Cyf",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bangor",
"postalCode": "LL57 4BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Coch"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://adra.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVTZ-9473-LCJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "caffael@adra.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007621-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007621-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T13:54:50Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "If you wish to express your interest in this opportunity, please contact us by email at caffael@adra.co.uk with your response to the above. \nImportant Note: \nThis is not a call for competition. Participation in this engagement does not grant any advantage in the subsequent procurement process. All future opportunities will be advertised in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023. "
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}