Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED →
Fire Safety Works - Measured Term contract. Across 5 years. Delivered across the Phoenix area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067530 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027949-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 26 2026 13:43:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027949-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027949-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:43:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03517348",
"name": "GUILDMORE LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Safety Works - Measured Term contract. Across 5 years. Delivered across the Phoenix area.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09529286",
"name": "PRETIUM FRAMEWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 4TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Echelon House 219a Hatfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pretium.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09529286",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pretium.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQC-9279-ZBRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03517348",
"name": "GUILDMORE LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kalamu House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guildmore.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03517348",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@guildmore.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLT-3359-MYDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2748634.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:43:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027949-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-26T13:43:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067530",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03517348",
"name": "GUILDMORE LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067530",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Safety",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Safety Works - Measured Term contract. Across 5 years. Delivered across the Phoenix area.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30057R",
"name": "PHOENIX COMMUNITY HOUSING ASSOCIATION (BELLINGHAM AND DOWNHAM) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE6 2RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Green Man, 355 Bromley Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30057R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Julia.holland@phoenixch.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWGM-1832-ZTDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09529286",
"name": "PRETIUM FRAMEWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Albans",
"postalCode": "AL1 4TB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Echelon House 219a Hatfield Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pretium.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09529286",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pretium.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZQC-9279-ZBRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03517348",
"name": "GUILDMORE LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1R 5HL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kalamu House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.guildmore.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03517348",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@guildmore.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVLT-3359-MYDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2748634.11
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-11-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027949-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027949-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-26T13:43:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-11T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}