Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rotherham Borough Council →
Fire Risk Assessments completed to meet the requirements of relevant safety legislation. A summary of the stock is as follows: • 1 block (11-18m) - Winchester Court • 15 - 2 storeys • 99 - 3-4 storeys
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066af0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023466-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 12:32:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023466-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023466-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:32:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066af0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07530066",
"name": "TOTAL FIRE SAFETY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments at various buildings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments completed to meet the requirements of relevant safety legislation. A summary of the stock is as follows:\n•\t1 block (11-18m) - Winchester Court \n•\t15 - 2 storeys\n•\t99 - 3-4 storeys",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.places@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07530066",
"name": "TOTAL FIRE SAFETY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Barberry Court Callister Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.totalfiresafety.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07530066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.lawson@totalfiresafety.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZG-5868-LTDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:32:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023466-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T12:32:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066af0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90711100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Risk or hazard assessment other than for construction"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07530066",
"name": "TOTAL FIRE SAFETY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments at various buildings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments completed to meet the requirements of relevant safety legislation. A summary of the stock is as follows:\n•\t1 block (11-18m) - Winchester Court \n•\t15 - 2 storeys\n•\t99 - 3-4 storeys",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"name": "Rotherham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S60 1AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Riverside House, Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rotherham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYC-3376-BGQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.places@rotherham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07530066",
"name": "TOTAL FIRE SAFETY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burton-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "DE14 2UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Barberry Court Callister Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.totalfiresafety.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07530066",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.lawson@totalfiresafety.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWZG-5868-LTDG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023466-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023466-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T12:32:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}