Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
Procurement exercise for Fire/General Alarm System Replacement To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001223559
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f567 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082766-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 10:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082766-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082766-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T10:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f567",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45216113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 42852,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51422.4
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082766-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082766-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01170489",
"name": "PROTEC FIRE DETECTION PLC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GFSL-CN-24113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire/General Alarm System Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement exercise for Fire/General Alarm System Replacement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001223559",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France, C/O 2.51"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GFSL_Supplychain@govfsl.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01170489",
"name": "PROTEC FIRE DETECTION PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson Lancs",
"postalCode": "BB9 6RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Protec House, Churchill Way, Lomeshaye Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01170489",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Customer.Orders@protec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082766-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T10:05:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f567",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "45216113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Prison building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 42852,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51422.4
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Additional Services"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082766-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082766-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T10:05:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01170489",
"name": "PROTEC FIRE DETECTION PLC"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-30T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GFSL-CN-24113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire/General Alarm System Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Procurement exercise for Fire/General Alarm System Replacement\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001223559",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France, C/O 2.51"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "GFSL_Supplychain@govfsl.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01170489",
"name": "PROTEC FIRE DETECTION PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nelson Lancs",
"postalCode": "BB9 6RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Protec House, Churchill Way, Lomeshaye Ind Est"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01170489",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Customer.Orders@protec.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}