Fire Risk Assessments
Fire Risk Assessments
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Believe Housing Ltd →
Believe housing are inviting tenders for the supply of Fire Risk Assessments, Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys and Fire Compartmentation Remedial Works. Believe housing is undertaking this contract to continually meet its fire safety statutory and legislative requirements of all buildings under the responsibility of the group.
UKC · UKC · UKC
Fire Risk Assessments
Award criteria
price
Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys
Award criteria
price
Compartmentation Remedial Works
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1 | Fire-prevention installation works, Facilities management services, Fire-prevention services, Building and facilities management services | Not published |
| Lot 2 | Fire-prevention installation works, Facilities management services, Building and facilities management services, Fire-prevention services | Not published |
| Lot 3 | Fire-prevention installation works, Facilities management services, Fire-prevention services, Building and facilities management services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Fire-prevention installation works (45343000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 919 | 5 median · 79.1 average (243 of 919 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (267 of 919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02d291 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001828-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 21 2022 11:30:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jan 2022 | award, contract | 001828-2022 |
| 9 Aug 2021 | tender | 019234-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001828-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 28000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 86000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 170000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 89000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 150000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 220000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 284000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 459000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-21T11:30:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d291",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24989",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-1",
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41559",
"name": "Pennington Choices Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-2",
"title": "Fire Compartmentation Surveys",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41560",
"name": "Expert Fire Solutions Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-3",
"title": "Fire Remediation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41561",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2021 239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Compartmentation Remedial Works",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Compartmentation Remedial Works",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Compliance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Believe housing are inviting tenders for the supply of Fire Risk Assessments, Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys and Fire Compartmentation Remedial Works. Believe housing is undertaking this contract to continually meet its fire safety statutory and legislative requirements of all buildings under the responsibility of the group.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24989",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Seaham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park, Seaham, SR7 7TT"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.believehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Social Housing"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41559",
"name": "Pennington Choices Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA4 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookfield House, Tarporley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pennington Choices Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41560",
"name": "Expert Fire Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 2RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8a Rennys Lane, "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Expert Fire Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41561",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Towns House, Hillside, Festival Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24990",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4 "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-1",
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-08T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-2",
"title": "Fire Compartmentation Surveys",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-08T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-3",
"title": "Fire Remediation",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001828-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 28000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 86000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 170000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 89000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 150000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 220000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 284000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 459000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-01-21T11:30:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d291",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24989",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-1",
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41559",
"name": "Pennington Choices Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-2",
"title": "Fire Compartmentation Surveys",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41560",
"name": "Expert Fire Solutions Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-3",
"title": "Fire Remediation",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41561",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2021 239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Compartmentation Remedial Works",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Compartmentation Remedial Works",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Compliance",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Believe housing are inviting tenders for the supply of Fire Risk Assessments, Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys and Fire Compartmentation Remedial Works. Believe housing is undertaking this contract to continually meet its fire safety statutory and legislative requirements of all buildings under the responsibility of the group.",
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24989",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Seaham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park, Seaham, SR7 7TT"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.believehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Social Housing"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41559",
"name": "Pennington Choices Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA4 4EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brookfield House, Tarporley Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pennington Choices Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41560",
"name": "Expert Fire Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 2RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8a Rennys Lane, "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Expert Fire Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-41561",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"locality": "Stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST1 5SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Five Towns House, Hillside, Festival Way"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24990",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4 "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-1",
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-08T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-2",
"title": "Fire Compartmentation Surveys",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-08T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-3",
"title": "Fire Remediation",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001828-2022-believe2021-239-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019234-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-08-09T16:37:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d291",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24989",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "believe-2021 239",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month extension available"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Fire Risk Assessments",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month extension available."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"title": "Compartmentation Remedial Works",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month extension available."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Compartmentation Remedial Works",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 3",
"relatedLot": "Lot 3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Compliance",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-09-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-09-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Believe housing are inviting tenders for the supply of Fire Risk Assessments, Passive Fire and Compartmentation Surveys and Fire Compartmentation Remedial Works. Believe housing is undertaking this contract to continually meet its fire safety statutory and legislative requirements of all buildings under the responsibility of the group.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-09-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "75251110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24989",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Seaham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4, Spectrum Business Park, Seaham, SR7 7TT"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.believehousing.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Social Housing"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/believehousing/aspx/Home",
"email": "Procurement@believehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24990",
"name": "Believe Housing Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Seaham",
"postalCode": "SR7 7TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coast House, Spectrum 4 "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Believe Housing Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}