← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Fire and Intruder Systems Upgrade & Maintenance

Buyer: Strathclyde Partnership for Transport →

BuyerStrathclyde Partnership for Transport
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Contract for the provision of maintenance support for SPT’s fire and intruder alarm systems across its full estate and to undertake the installation of replacement fire alarm systems at St Enoch and Kelvinhall stations.

Delivery location

UKM82

Categories

Burglar and fire alarms 31625000Fire-detection systems 31625100Fire-alarm systems 31625200Fire suppression system 35111500Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment 44480000Fire-alarm system installation work 45312100Fire-prevention installation works 45343000Facilities management services 79993100

Lot details

Lot 1

Upgrade and Maintenance of SPT Fire and Intruder Systems, including the initial upgrade of two Subway Station Fire Detection systems and the included option for the upgrade of 13 other stations and new installations elsewhere within the state where budget becomes available.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical Criteria — 40
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Burglar and fire alarms, Fire-alarm systems, Fire-detection systems, Fire suppression system, Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment, Fire-alarm system installation work, Fire-prevention installation worksNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Burglar and fire alarms (31625000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 311,9435 median · 54.7 average (615 of 1,943 with a bid count)5.6 average (732 of 1,943 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM82444 median · 27.7 average (23 of 44 with a bid count)5.2 average (25 of 44 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

010314-2026-25-054-1

Statusactive
Value£551,906

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056029
Latest release ID010314-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 05 2026 10:20:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Feb 2026award, contract010314-2026
16 Jul 2025tender040457-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010314-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-05T10:20:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056029",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
    "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802183"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010314-2026-25-054-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-79159",
          "name": "DM Integrated Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-054",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "SPT's right to award the upgrade and installation of Fire Detections systems for 13 other Subway Stations to the successful bidder is expressly included. The option for new and upgrades of both Fire and Intruder systems across the SPT estate is also expressly included."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Upgrade and Maintenance of SPT Fire and Intruder Systems, including the initial upgrade of two Subway Station Fire Detection systems and the included option for the upgrade of 13 other stations and new installations elsewhere within the state where budget becomes available.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31625000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
          },
          {
            "id": "31625200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "31625100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-detection systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "35111500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire suppression system"
          },
          {
            "id": "44480000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire and Intruder Systems Upgrade & Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contract for the provision of maintenance support for SPT’s fire and intruder alarm systems across its full estate and to undertake the installation of replacement fire alarm systems at St Enoch and Kelvinhall stations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
      "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 5JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10382",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Transport"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@spt.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79159",
      "name": "DM Integrated Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chapelhall, Airdrie",
        "postalCode": "ML68QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Century House, Chapelhall Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DM Integrated Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 07722124948"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010314-2026-25-054-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 551906.29,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010314-2026-25-054-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:822767)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010314-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010314-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 9,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 14,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-05T10:20:58Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056029",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
    "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802183"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "010314-2026-25-054-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-79159",
          "name": "DM Integrated Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-054",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "SPT's right to award the upgrade and installation of Fire Detections systems for 13 other Subway Stations to the successful bidder is expressly included. The option for new and upgrades of both Fire and Intruder systems across the SPT estate is also expressly included."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Upgrade and Maintenance of SPT Fire and Intruder Systems, including the initial upgrade of two Subway Station Fire Detection systems and the included option for the upgrade of 13 other stations and new installations elsewhere within the state where budget becomes available.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31625000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
          },
          {
            "id": "31625200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "31625100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-detection systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "35111500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire suppression system"
          },
          {
            "id": "44480000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire and Intruder Systems Upgrade & Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contract for the provision of maintenance support for SPT’s fire and intruder alarm systems across its full estate and to undertake the installation of replacement fire alarm systems at St Enoch and Kelvinhall stations.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
      "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 5JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10382",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Transport"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@spt.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-79159",
      "name": "DM Integrated Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chapelhall, Airdrie",
        "postalCode": "ML68QH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Century House, Chapelhall Industrial Estate"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "DM Integrated Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 07722124948"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "010314-2026-25-054-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 551906.29,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "010314-2026-25-054-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:822767)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
16 Jul 2025 · 040457-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "040457-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-16T11:33:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056029",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
    "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802183"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "25-054",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "SPT reserve the right to award the upgrade and installation of Fire Detections systems for 13 other Subway Stations to the successful bidder is expressly included. The option for new and upgrades of both Fire and Intruder systems across the SPT estate is also expressly included."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Upgrade and Maintenance of SPT Fire and Intruder Systems, including the initial upgrade of two Subway Station Fire Detection systems and the included option for the upgrade of 13 other stations and new installations elsewhere within the state where budget becomes available.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 5
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical Criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "description": "The 5 highest scoring Candidates at PQQ/SPD Stage will be progressed to Stage 2 ITT"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glasgow City"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM82"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "31625000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
          },
          {
            "id": "31625200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "31625100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-detection systems"
          },
          {
            "id": "35111500",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire suppression system"
          },
          {
            "id": "44480000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous fire-protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "45312100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45343000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Fire and Intruder Systems Upgrade & Maintenance",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Contract for the provision of maintenance support for SPT’s fire and intruder alarm systems across its full estate and to undertake the replacement of Glasgow Subway’s 15 Station fire alarm systems, to be staggered over the 5-year contract period of this contract.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-19T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "The Bidder will detail their proposals for decarbonising the maintenance services to follow the initial works/installation element. This may include elements pertaining to transport and waste, or the use of recycled and or recyclable products in the undertaking of the services.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "It is a requirement of this tender that if the bidder is UK based they must hold a valid registration with Companies House. Where the bidder is UK based but not registered at Companies House they must be able to verify to SPT's satisfaction that they are trading from the address provided in the tender and under the company name given.\nIf the bidder is based out-with the UK they must be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade register appropriate to their country as described in Schedule 5 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "In the absence of a Dun and Bradstreet Score, the name and required values of the Financial Ratios are as follows\n1 Profitability – this is taken as profit after tax but before dividends and minority interests. If a company makes a profit then it is a pass for this ratio;\n2 Liquidity – this value is calculated as current assets less stock and work in progress, divided by current liabilities. If the answer is greater than or equal to one then it is a pass for this ratio;\n3 Gearing – this value is calculated as the total external secured borrowing (short term and long term) divided by shareholder funds expressed as a percentage. If the answer is less than or equal to 100% it is considered a pass for this ratio.\nThe required levels of insurance are:\nProfessional Risk Indemnity: GBP1m\nEmployer's (Compulsory) Liability: GBP5m\nPublic Liability: GBP5m",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Bidders must either confirm that they have a Dun and Bradstreet failure score of 51 or above (and provide the score), or if they cannot evidence this or do not have a D&B score they must provide instead the value of the 3 financial ratios stated.\nThe name of the 3 ratios to be evaluated are Profitability, Gearing and Liquidity. The acceptable values and method of calculation are detailed in the Evaluation of Tenders document provided and below.\nWhere 2 out of the 3 ratios cannot be met the bidder must confirm below which other mitigating factors may apply which SPT may consider. Again these are detailed in the Evaluation of Tenders document.\nThe bidder confirms they already have or can commit to obtain, prior to the commencement of the contract, the levels of insurance cover indicated. Note that these levels are non-negotiable."
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The Bidder must provide 3 examples from the last 3 years where they have undertaken works and services of a similar nature to the requirements detailed in the Specification. Ideally but not essential that these works and services will have been undertaken on behalf of a Public body and/or within a similar environment."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13755",
      "name": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G2 5JF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "131 St Vincent Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spt.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10382",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Transport"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Strathclyde Partnership for Transport"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
        "email": "procurement@spt.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 14133333115"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2553",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G5 9DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 29483. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe required Community Benefits will be detailed in the ITT to follow this PQQ/SPD\n(SC Ref:802183)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}