Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: THE UNIVERSITY OF ULSTER →
This tender notice is for the award of a public contract through an open procedure in accordance with section 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023. Ulster University is seeking tender responses for a contract to maintain and repair the fire alarm system in all these premises and this contract is designed to ensure that this duty is fulfilled, and that a fully functioning and operational fire alarm system is in place throughout. It will be the Contractor's duty to carry out all repairs as and when required and meet the compliances. The Contractor shall provide to the University, routine servicing on each piece of fire alarm system equipment in accordance with the British Standard and the Manufacturer's Maintenance Schedule. The Contractor shall carry out all repairs necessary as a result of both the planned maintenance servicing and break downs / call-outs of all equipment forming part of the fire alarm system and as detailed in this contract to maintain a fully functional system at all times on an all-inclusive basis on all campuses (i.e. at no extra cost to the University). Except for vandalism, accidental damage or misuse.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0599b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010620-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 15:54:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010620-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080658-2025 |
| 12 Sept 2025 | tender | 056336-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:54:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000726",
"name": "Ulster University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "35111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire escape equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXP-5718-CJYH",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CfT_6143423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarms Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender notice is for the award of a public contract through an open procedure in\naccordance with section 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nUlster University is seeking tender responses for a contract to maintain and repair the fire\nalarm system in all these premises and this contract is designed to ensure that this duty is\nfulfilled, and that a fully functioning and operational fire alarm system is in place\nthroughout. It will be the Contractor's duty to carry out all repairs as and when required\nand meet the compliances.\nThe Contractor shall provide to the University, routine servicing on each piece of fire\nalarm system equipment in accordance with the British Standard and the Manufacturer's\nMaintenance Schedule.\nThe Contractor shall carry out all repairs necessary as a result of both the planned maintenance servicing and break downs / call-outs of all equipment forming part of the fire\nalarm system and as detailed in this contract to maintain a fully functional system at all\ntimes on an all-inclusive basis on all campuses (i.e. at no extra cost to the University).\nExcept for vandalism, accidental damage or misuse.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000726",
"name": "Ulster University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement_enquiries@ulster.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXP-5718-CJYH",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT36 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Sentry Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXP-5718-CJYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin.mts@dalkia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1446741.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1736089.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial contract period (4 years), there are options to extend up to a further\n48 months. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory\nperformance assessment by the University"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:54:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM)"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Weekly Tests"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Call Out Attendance"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Engineer Report"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Reporting, testing and certification"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Asset and Interface registers"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quotations"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Invoicing"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010620-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T15:54:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000726",
"name": "Ulster University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "35111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire escape equipment"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXP-5718-CJYH",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CfT_6143423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarms Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender notice is for the award of a public contract through an open procedure in\naccordance with section 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nUlster University is seeking tender responses for a contract to maintain and repair the fire\nalarm system in all these premises and this contract is designed to ensure that this duty is\nfulfilled, and that a fully functioning and operational fire alarm system is in place\nthroughout. It will be the Contractor's duty to carry out all repairs as and when required\nand meet the compliances.\nThe Contractor shall provide to the University, routine servicing on each piece of fire\nalarm system equipment in accordance with the British Standard and the Manufacturer's\nMaintenance Schedule.\nThe Contractor shall carry out all repairs necessary as a result of both the planned maintenance servicing and break downs / call-outs of all equipment forming part of the fire\nalarm system and as detailed in this contract to maintain a fully functional system at all\ntimes on an all-inclusive basis on all campuses (i.e. at no extra cost to the University).\nExcept for vandalism, accidental damage or misuse.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000726",
"name": "Ulster University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement_enquiries@ulster.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXP-5718-CJYH",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT36 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Sentry Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXP-5718-CJYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin.mts@dalkia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1446741.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1736089.5
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial contract period (4 years), there are options to extend up to a further\n48 months. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory\nperformance assessment by the University"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T15:54:13Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM)"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Weekly Tests"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Call Out Attendance"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Engineer Report"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Reporting, testing and certification"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Asset and Interface registers"
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Quotations"
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "Invoicing"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080658-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-08T14:34:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000726",
"name": "Ulster University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "35111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire escape equipment"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 1446741.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1736089.5
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 year initial term with options to extend by up to a further 48 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080658-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080658-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T14:34:50Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXP-5718-CJYH",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-01-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6143423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Systems Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is the University’s statutory duty to maintain and repair the fire alarm system in all these premises and this contract is designed to ensure that this duty is fulfilled, and that a fully functioning and operational fire alarm system is in place throughout. It will be the Contractor’s duty to carry out all repairs as and when required and meet the compliances.\nThe Contractor shall provide to the University, routine servicing on each piece of fire alarm system equipment in accordance with the British Standard and the Manufacturer’s Maintenance Schedule. \nThe Contractor shall carry out all repairs necessary as a result of both the planned maintenance servicing and break downs / call-outs of all equipment forming part of the fire alarm system and as detailed in this contract to maintain a fully functional system at all times on an all-inclusive basis on all campuses (i.e. at no extra cost to the University). Except for vandalism, accidental damage or misuse.\nThe Contractor shall provide the University with the manufacturers schedule or routine maintenance for each type of equipment. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000726",
"name": "Ulster University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT52 1SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement_enquiries@ulster.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXP-5718-CJYH",
"name": "Dalkia Scotshield Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT36 4XX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Sentry Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXP-5718-CJYH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesadmin.mts@dalkia.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056336-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-12T16:22:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0599b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000726",
"name": "Ulster University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CfT_6143423",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1253160
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Following the initial contract period (4 years), there are options to extend up to a further 48 months. Optional extension periods will be subject to review and satisfactory performance assessment by the University."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Questions QS-01-QS-05",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Burglar and fire alarms"
},
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "35111500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire suppression system"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "35111400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire escape equipment"
},
{
"id": "38431200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoke-detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "33196200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Devices for the disabled"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarms Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1253160
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-12T16:22:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This tender notice is for the award of a public contract through an open procedure in accordance with section 20(1) and (2)(a) of the Procurement Act 2023.\nUlster University is seeking tender responses for a contract to maintain and repair the fire alarm system in all these premises and this contract is designed to ensure that this duty is fulfilled, and that a fully functioning and operational fire alarm system is in place throughout. It will be the Contractor’s duty to carry out all repairs as and when required and meet the compliances. \n The Contractor shall provide to the University, routine servicing on each piece of fire alarm system equipment in accordance with the British Standard and the Manufacturer’s Maintenance Schedule. \nThe Contractor shall carry out all repairs necessary as a result of both the planned maintenance servicing and break downs / call-outs of all equipment forming part of the fire alarm system and as detailed in this contract to maintain a fully functional system at all times on an all-inclusive basis on all campuses (i.e. at no extra cost to the University). Except for vandalism, accidental damage or misuse.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-06T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000726",
"name": "Ulster University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0C",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coleraine",
"postalCode": "BT521SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cromore Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000726",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.forsythe@ulster.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A Preliminary Market Engagement Notice has been published in relation to this tender.\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-035294\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-0553e9 \nPublished 26 June 2025, 10:06am"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}