Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for a fire alarm replacement project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton site. This was following a below works threshold closed invite only procurement. Works will commence on 2nd February 2026 or earlier if appropriate vetting is finalised, works due to complete 27th March 2026 or earlier if vetting has brought commencement date forward. Contract will be in place for 6 months with no option to extend.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060129 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001140-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 07 2026 14:56:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001140-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "001140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T14:56:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6127-RRDY",
"name": "Churches Fire Security"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Replacement Project at Leek Wootton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for a fire alarm replacement project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton site. This was following a below works threshold closed invite only procurement. Works will commence on 2nd February 2026 or earlier if appropriate vetting is finalised, works due to complete 27th March 2026 or earlier if vetting has brought commencement date forward. Contract will be in place for 6 months with no option to extend.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6127-RRDY",
"name": "Churches Fire Security",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO534AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mayflower Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLP-6127-RRDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@churchesfire.com",
"telephone": "03706084350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm System Replacement Project at Leek Wootton",
"value": {
"amount": 142250.21,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170700.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T14:56:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001140-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T14:56:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
},
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
},
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6127-RRDY",
"name": "Churches Fire Security"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WPA25-0106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fire Alarm Replacement Project at Leek Wootton",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded a contract for a fire alarm replacement project at Warwickshire Police's Leek Wootton site. This was following a below works threshold closed invite only procurement. Works will commence on 2nd February 2026 or earlier if appropriate vetting is finalised, works due to complete 27th March 2026 or earlier if vetting has brought commencement date forward. Contract will be in place for 6 months with no option to extend.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leek Wootton",
"postalCode": "CV35 7QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Warwickshire Police Headquarters"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXNY-4251-DZLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@warwickshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6127-RRDY",
"name": "Churches Fire Security",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO534AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mayflower Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLP-6127-RRDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@churchesfire.com",
"telephone": "03706084350"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Fire Alarm System Replacement Project at Leek Wootton",
"value": {
"amount": 142250.21,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170700.25
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "001140-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001140-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T14:56:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-22T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}