← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerLocala Community Partnerships
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Locala has awarded a contract for a finance system. The contract will cover a period of 5 years with the option to extend by 2 + 2 + 1 years. The maximum contract period will therefore be 10 years, (subject to an annual review, and performance against KPIs).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Finance System

Statuspending
Value£580,975
Contract periodFrom 1 Jan 2026 to 31 Dec 2031

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05aa31
Latest release ID079731-2025
Latest release timestampThu Dec 04 2025 13:11:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Dec 2025award, contract079731-2025
8 Oct 2025tender063147-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "079731-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-04T13:11:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
    "name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48442000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial systems software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Finance System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 580975,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 697170
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The options to extend will by by 2 + 2 + 1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079731-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079731-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:11:15Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
          "name": "One Advanced Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2035-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C377945",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Locala has awarded a contract for a finance system.  The contract will cover a period of 5 years with the option to extend by 2 + 2 + 1 years. The maximum contract period will therefore be 10 years, (subject to an annual review, and performance against KPIs).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
      "name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liversedge",
        "postalCode": "WF15 6LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bradford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
      "name": "One Advanced Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mailbox  Level 3"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
4 Dec 2025 · 079731-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "079731-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-12-04T13:11:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
    "name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-28T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48442000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Financial systems software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Finance System",
      "value": {
        "amount": 580975,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 697170
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The options to extend will by by 2 + 2 + 1"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "079731-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079731-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-04T13:11:15Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
          "name": "One Advanced Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2035-12-31T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-04T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C377945",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance System",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Locala has awarded a contract for a finance system.  The contract will cover a period of 5 years with the option to extend by 2 + 2 + 1 years. The maximum contract period will therefore be 10 years, (subject to an annual review, and performance against KPIs).",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
      "name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liversedge",
        "postalCode": "WF15 6LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bradford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
      "name": "One Advanced Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mailbox  Level 3"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidmanagementteam@oneadvanced.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Oct 2025 · 063147-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "063147-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-08T10:14:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
    "name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa31",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1900000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 2280000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "There will be an option to extend by + 2 + 2 + 1 years at the end of 5 years."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "10%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Presentation",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "20%"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "30%"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE4",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD3",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE44",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "48442000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Financial systems software package"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Finance System",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1900000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 2280000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "063147-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063147-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-08T10:14:06+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Locala is looking for a Supplier to be awarded a contract for Finance System.  The contract will cover a period of 5 years with the option to extend by 2 + 2 + 1 years. The maximum contract period will therefore be 10 years, (subject to an annual review, and performance against KPIs).\nA staged process will be followed detailed in tender documents."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "Locala is looking for a Supplier to be awarded a contract for Finance System.  The contract will cover a period of 5 years with the option to extend by 2 + 2 + 1 years. The maximum contract period will therefore be 10 years, (subject to an annual review, and performance against KPIs).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "NHS Standard terms and conditions will apply."
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
      "name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liversedge",
        "postalCode": "WF15 6LP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bradford Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Due to the nature of the requirements it was not necessary to carry out prior market engagement."
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}