Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on health.atamis.co.uk ↗External submission platform
The contracting authority intends to procure and implement a modern, integrated Finance, ordering and contract management system to replace its current legacy finance solution. This procurement forms a core component of the organisation’s digital transformation strategy, with the goal of enhancing usability, financial control, transparency, compliance, and operational efficiency across all departments. The new solution is expected to provide comprehensive functionality to support: • Core financials including General Ledger, Accounts Payable, Accounts Receivable, Bank Reconciliation, and Cash Management. • Fixed Asset Management for tracking, depreciation, impairments, and reporting of tangible and intangible assets as well as a non-asset equipment register. • Project Accounting to enable financial control, reporting, and analysis of capital and operational projects. • Planning, Budgeting and Forecasting, with integrated workflows, approvals, and variance analysis. • Contract Costing and Contract Management, supporting the full lifecycle of contract delivery, milestone tracking, and financial oversight. • A robust E-Procurement module for requisitioning, supplier catalogues, purchasing, and integration with procurement frameworks. • Real-time Business Intelligence (BI) and Reporting tools, offering configurable dashboards and analytics aligned to statutory and management reporting requirements. • Automation of Finance Processes (where applicable) and inbuilt AI capability with a clear road-map of development for the future. • Integrated guided learning for users of the system (specifically end-users). • Integration with existing corporate systems such as HR/payroll, procurement portals, and banking systems. The solution should be cloud-based (SaaS preferred), scalable, and support multi-site or multi-entity financial structures. It must comply with UK public sector financial, regulatory, and data protection standards, including DSPT Toolkit, Cyber Security, IFRS, UK GDPR and Data must be held in the EU. The authority is seeking suppliers who can offer end-to-end delivery including: • Software licencing or subscription, • Implementation services (including data migration, integration, testing, and training), • Post-implementation support and system upgrades. The anticipated contract duration is expected to be 5yr plus 5yr with implementation expected to be completed by April 2026. A formal procurement process is anticipated to commence in the autumn of 2025. For our information only please can you log your interest by emailing katy.cooney@locala.org.uk and andrea.mycoe@locala.org.uk by Friday 15th August 2025.
UKE4, GB · UKD3, GB · UKE44, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial systems software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Financial systems software package (48442000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,446 | 1 median · 6.2 average (1,147 of 3,446 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,311 of 3,446 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE4 | 14 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 14 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 251 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056b53 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045221-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 12:24:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-31T23:45:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-24T23:45:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-11-03T23:59:59Z |
| Submission method details | http://health.atamis.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,900,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | planning | 045221-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045221-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T13:24:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C377945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend by 5 years at the end of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance System",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The contracting authority intends to procure and implement a modern, integrated Finance, ordering and contract management system to replace its current legacy finance solution. This procurement forms a core component of the organisation’s digital transformation strategy, with the goal of enhancing usability, financial control, transparency, compliance, and operational efficiency across all departments.\nThe new solution is expected to provide comprehensive functionality to support:\n• Core financials including General Ledger, Accounts Payable, Accounts Receivable, Bank Reconciliation, and Cash Management.\n• Fixed Asset Management for tracking, depreciation, impairments, and reporting of tangible and intangible assets as well as a non-asset equipment register.\n• Project Accounting to enable financial control, reporting, and analysis of capital and operational projects.\n• Planning, Budgeting and Forecasting, with integrated workflows, approvals, and variance analysis.\n• Contract Costing and Contract Management, supporting the full lifecycle of contract delivery, milestone tracking, and financial oversight.\n• A robust E-Procurement module for requisitioning, supplier catalogues, purchasing, and integration with procurement frameworks.\n• Real-time Business Intelligence (BI) and Reporting tools, offering configurable dashboards and analytics aligned to statutory and management reporting requirements.\n• Automation of Finance Processes (where applicable) and inbuilt AI capability with a clear road-map of development for the future.\n• Integrated guided learning for users of the system (specifically end-users).\n• Integration with existing corporate systems such as HR/payroll, procurement portals, and banking systems.\nThe solution should be cloud-based (SaaS preferred), scalable, and support multi-site or multi-entity financial structures. It must comply with UK public sector financial, regulatory, and data protection standards, including DSPT Toolkit, Cyber Security, IFRS, UK GDPR and Data must be held in the EU.\nThe authority is seeking suppliers who can offer end-to-end delivery including:\n• Software licencing or subscription,\n• Implementation services (including data migration, integration, testing, and training),\n• Post-implementation support and system upgrades.\nThe anticipated contract duration is expected to be 5yr plus 5yr with implementation expected to be completed by April 2026.\nA formal procurement process is anticipated to commence in the autumn of 2025. \nFor our information only please can you log your interest by emailing katy.cooney@locala.org.uk and andrea.mycoe@locala.org.uk by Friday 15th August 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:45:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "NHS Standard terms and conditions will apply."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liversedge",
"postalCode": "WF15 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045221-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045221-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T13:24:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045221-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T13:24:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056b53",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C377945",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be an option to extend by 5 years at the end of 5 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-11-30T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48442000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial systems software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Finance System",
"value": {
"amount": 1900000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2280000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "The contracting authority intends to procure and implement a modern, integrated Finance, ordering and contract management system to replace its current legacy finance solution. This procurement forms a core component of the organisation’s digital transformation strategy, with the goal of enhancing usability, financial control, transparency, compliance, and operational efficiency across all departments.\nThe new solution is expected to provide comprehensive functionality to support:\n• Core financials including General Ledger, Accounts Payable, Accounts Receivable, Bank Reconciliation, and Cash Management.\n• Fixed Asset Management for tracking, depreciation, impairments, and reporting of tangible and intangible assets as well as a non-asset equipment register.\n• Project Accounting to enable financial control, reporting, and analysis of capital and operational projects.\n• Planning, Budgeting and Forecasting, with integrated workflows, approvals, and variance analysis.\n• Contract Costing and Contract Management, supporting the full lifecycle of contract delivery, milestone tracking, and financial oversight.\n• A robust E-Procurement module for requisitioning, supplier catalogues, purchasing, and integration with procurement frameworks.\n• Real-time Business Intelligence (BI) and Reporting tools, offering configurable dashboards and analytics aligned to statutory and management reporting requirements.\n• Automation of Finance Processes (where applicable) and inbuilt AI capability with a clear road-map of development for the future.\n• Integrated guided learning for users of the system (specifically end-users).\n• Integration with existing corporate systems such as HR/payroll, procurement portals, and banking systems.\nThe solution should be cloud-based (SaaS preferred), scalable, and support multi-site or multi-entity financial structures. It must comply with UK public sector financial, regulatory, and data protection standards, including DSPT Toolkit, Cyber Security, IFRS, UK GDPR and Data must be held in the EU.\nThe authority is seeking suppliers who can offer end-to-end delivery including:\n• Software licencing or subscription,\n• Implementation services (including data migration, integration, testing, and training),\n• Post-implementation support and system upgrades.\nThe anticipated contract duration is expected to be 5yr plus 5yr with implementation expected to be completed by April 2026.\nA formal procurement process is anticipated to commence in the autumn of 2025. \nFor our information only please can you log your interest by emailing katy.cooney@locala.org.uk and andrea.mycoe@locala.org.uk by Friday 15th August 2025.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:45:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "NHS Standard terms and conditions will apply."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"name": "Locala Community Partnerships",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liversedge",
"postalCode": "WF15 6LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bradford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.locala.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLR-1233-GLZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.cooney@locala.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045221-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045221-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T13:24:35+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}