Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Heritage Fund →
To provide film editing and making services To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011572509
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064d71 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012231-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 10:05:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012231-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012231-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 69,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 69,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 69,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T10:05:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Film Making Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:05:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174136",
"name": "Ocean City Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174137",
"name": "Paul Wyatt"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174138",
"name": "Verri Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174139",
"name": "Nova Studios Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174140",
"name": "On Par Productions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174141",
"name": "Jon Raitt"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174142",
"name": "A McBroom"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Film Maker Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide film editing and making services\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011572509",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174136",
"name": "Ocean City Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brackfield Sports Centre, Madden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Smith",
"email": "sam@oceancitymedia.co.uk",
"telephone": "07912 583648"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174137",
"name": "Paul Wyatt",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bequerel Court, West Parkside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Wyatt",
"email": "paul@paulwyatt.co.uk",
"telephone": "07747 072420"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174138",
"name": "Verri Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 2HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29a - 30 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Saffron Allwood",
"email": "saffron@verrimedia.tv",
"telephone": "07984 655242"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174139",
"name": "Nova Studios Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU5 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Ella street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Stephenson",
"email": "barney.stephenson@novastudios.co.uk",
"telephone": "07989 7110705"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174140",
"name": "On Par Productions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 2 Meandros House, 54a Bute Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Dowell",
"email": "simon@onparproductions.com",
"telephone": "07787 140901"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174141",
"name": "Jon Raitt",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitstable",
"postalCode": "CT5 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34a Wynn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Raitt",
"email": "jon.raitt@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07812 112959"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174142",
"name": "A McBroom",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alasdair McBroom",
"email": "info@amcbroom.co.uk",
"telephone": "07515 360 802"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012231-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 69,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 69,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 69,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T10:05:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064d71",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92111250",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information film production"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Film Making Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012231-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012231-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T10:05:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174136",
"name": "Ocean City Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174137",
"name": "Paul Wyatt"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174138",
"name": "Verri Media"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174139",
"name": "Nova Studios Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174140",
"name": "On Par Productions Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174141",
"name": "Jon Raitt"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174142",
"name": "A McBroom"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHMF 0365",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Film Maker Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide film editing and making services\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011572509",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"name": "Heritage Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 2YA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cannon Bridge House, 25 Dowgate Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVH-5968-TCRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Doughty",
"email": "procurement@heritagefund.org.uk",
"telephone": "000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174136",
"name": "Ocean City Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 4NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brackfield Sports Centre, Madden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Smith",
"email": "sam@oceancitymedia.co.uk",
"telephone": "07912 583648"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174137",
"name": "Paul Wyatt",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE10 0QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bequerel Court, West Parkside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Wyatt",
"email": "paul@paulwyatt.co.uk",
"telephone": "07747 072420"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174138",
"name": "Verri Media",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN1 2HD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29a - 30 Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Saffron Allwood",
"email": "saffron@verrimedia.tv",
"telephone": "07984 655242"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174139",
"name": "Nova Studios Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU5 3AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Ella street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Barney Stephenson",
"email": "barney.stephenson@novastudios.co.uk",
"telephone": "07989 7110705"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174140",
"name": "On Par Productions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 2 Meandros House, 54a Bute Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Dowell",
"email": "simon@onparproductions.com",
"telephone": "07787 140901"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174141",
"name": "Jon Raitt",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Whitstable",
"postalCode": "CT5 2JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34a Wynn Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Raitt",
"email": "jon.raitt@gmail.com",
"telephone": "07812 112959"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174142",
"name": "A McBroom",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Hill Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alasdair McBroom",
"email": "info@amcbroom.co.uk",
"telephone": "07515 360 802"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}