Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The National Archives →
Installation of Fibre Optic & Cat6 Cables to support the movement of the Digital Preservation Lab and the relocation of the Collection Care Department's strong room.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d4d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057771-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 18 2025 13:57:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057771-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057771-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:57:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32562300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical-fibre cables for data transmission"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161331",
"name": "Eagle Electrical Contracting Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fibre Optic & Cat6 Cable Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Fibre Optic & Cat6 Cables to support the movement of the Digital Preservation Lab and the relocation of the Collection Care Department's strong room.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161331",
"name": "Eagle Electrical Contracting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton, Surrey ,",
"postalCode": "SM3 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141 Wickham Avenue, Cheam,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eagle99.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cook.eagle99@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13527,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16232.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:57:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057771-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-18T14:57:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32562300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Optical-fibre cables for data transmission"
},
{
"id": "45311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical wiring and fitting work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161331",
"name": "Eagle Electrical Contracting Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d4d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fibre Optic & Cat6 Cable Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation of Fibre Optic & Cat6 Cables to support the movement of the Digital Preservation Lab and the relocation of the Collection Care Department's strong room.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161331",
"name": "Eagle Electrical Contracting Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton, Surrey ,",
"postalCode": "SM3 8EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "141 Wickham Avenue, Cheam,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eagle99.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cook.eagle99@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 13527,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 16232.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:57:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}