Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
Critical Feasibility Work to Establish Market Tenants Minimum Requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0569a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 044522-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 30 2025 19:50:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 044522-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "044522-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T20:50:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Feasibility Work to Establish Market Tenants Minimum Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Critical Feasibility Work to Establish Market Tenants Minimum Requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Arta Nuhija",
"email": "Arta.Nuhija@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorbidteam@deloitte.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T20:50:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044522-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T20:50:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0569a0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Feasibility Work to Establish Market Tenants Minimum Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Critical Feasibility Work to Establish Market Tenants Minimum Requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Arta Nuhija",
"email": "Arta.Nuhija@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-35961",
"name": "Deloitte LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicsectorbidteam@deloitte.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 81000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 97200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044522-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044522-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T20:50:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}