Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
Buyer: London Borough of Hounslow →
View official notice ↗Official source
To undertake inspections and maintenance of equipment as contracted to ensure the safe and efficient operation of the equipment together with any ancillary and associated equipment. To conduct the necessary inspection at each visit, overhaul, and service all equipment in accordance with the relevant British standard and the recommended manufacturers practice.
UKI75, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electric motors, Cooling and ventilation equipment, Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Electric motors (31110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 1,047 | 6 median · 77.2 average (232 of 1,047 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (271 of 1,047 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI75 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 106 | 3.5 median · 4.3 average (6 of 106 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 106 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065c55 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017003-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 25 2026 15:27:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017003-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-03-30T13:30:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Must be made via www.londontenders.org |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £375,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | tender | 017003-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017003-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:27:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric motors"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fans, Filters, Motors, Air Handling Units Service and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:27:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-02-15T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To undertake inspections and maintenance of equipment as contracted to ensure the safe and efficient operation of the equipment together with any ancillary and associated equipment.\nTo conduct the necessary inspection at each visit, overhaul, and service all equipment in accordance with the relevant British standard and the recommended manufacturers practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T13:30:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Must be made via www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017003-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T15:27:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065c55",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN808019",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric motors"
},
{
"id": "42500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cooling and ventilation equipment"
},
{
"id": "50110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fans, Filters, Motors, Air Handling Units Service and Maintenance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 375000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "017003-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017003-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T15:27:18Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2032-02-15T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "To undertake inspections and maintenance of equipment as contracted to ensure the safe and efficient operation of the equipment together with any ancillary and associated equipment.\nTo conduct the necessary inspection at each visit, overhaul, and service all equipment in accordance with the relevant British standard and the recommended manufacturers practice.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T13:30:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Must be made via www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"name": "London Borough of Hounslow",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hounslow, London",
"postalCode": "TW3 3EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hounslow House, 7 Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYY-1684-DYLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hounslow.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}