← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4

Facilities Management Services including TUPE

Buyer: Saint Gregory's Catholic College →

Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform

BuyerSaint Gregory's Catholic College
StatusClosed
Deadline20 Aug 2025
Value£1,225,000
Published25 Jul 2025

What is being bought

St Gregory's Catholic College ("the Authority") seeks to appoint an experienced Facilities-Management (FM) partner to deliver an integrated hard- and soft-FM service across the College's estate in Bath (postcode BA2 8PA). The successful contractor will assume single-point responsibility for statutory compliance, reactive and planned maintenance, staff management and value-for-money service delivery, in line with the Procurement Act 2023 light-touch regime for above-threshold services. The contract will support the school's objective of moving from a mixed in-house / multi-supplier model to a single accountable FM solution. Scope of Services The Authority expects tenders to cover, as a minimum, the functions listed below: • TUPE and management of existing staff teams (see Appendix 2) and note core and variant bids • Waste Management • Security (inclusion locking and unlocking, as required) • Grounds Maintenance (including upkeep of sports field) • Ongoing repairs and maintenance • Rolling decoration programme • Energy Management • Servicing of all Boilers and other Plant • Porterage services, as required in operational hours • Management of digitised premises system • Management of school risk assessments and risk registers • Asbestos management • Purchasing of required materials • Reporting to Senior Leaders and Governors (and any other stakeholders, as required) • Liaising with other key stakeholders as required (Local Authority; HSE; DFE) • Full project delivery for minor works Procurement Procedure: Notice type: UK4 - Tender notice (light-touch contract). Procedure: Open procedure (standard 25-day tender period; no reduction applied). Electronic submission: All documents must be downloaded and returned via the linked e-tender portal. Evaluation: Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) - split 50 % Quality / 40 % Price / 10 % Social Value, detailed criteria in the ITT. Preliminary market engagement: A single supplier meeting was held to scope requirements; information shared has been incorporated into the tender pack in accordance with PA 2023 s.16-17. Please see Appendix E for an indicative timescale.

Categories

Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations 50710000Repair and maintenance services of central heating 50720000Repair and maintenance services of escalators 50740000Lift-maintenance services 50750000Energy-management services 71314200Hazard protection and control consultancy services 71317000Grounds maintenance services 77314000Alarm-monitoring services 79711000Guard services 79713000Patrol services 79715000Building and facilities management services 79993000Disinfecting and exterminating services 90921000Pest-control services 90922000

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statusactive
ValueAED 1,225,000
Contract periodFrom 27 Oct 2025 to 27 Oct 2028

Award criteria
Qulity — Assessed on method statements covering statutory compliance, planned maintenance, people & engagement, and sustainability (see ITT Section 2) (50%)
Price — Price is scored only on the core staffing scenario (2.00 FTE). Bidders must also price the 2.33 FTE variant, but that figure is collected for information only and is not scored. The Authority reserves the right to award the contract on either staffing option at the prices submitted. (40%)
Social Value — Evaluated against Social Value Model themes: local employment and carbon reduction, as set out in ITT Section 4 (10%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
LOT-0001Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, Repair and maintenance services of central heating, Repair and maintenance services of escalators, Lift-maintenance services, Energy-management services, Hazard protection and control consultancy services, Grounds maintenance services, Alarm-monitoring services, Guard services, Patrol services, Building and facilities management services, Disinfecting and exterminating services, Pest-control servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations (50710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 509,2254 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,225 with a bid count)3.2 average (4,300 of 9,225 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)5445.5 median · 6 average (10 of 544 with a bid count)1.3 average (11 of 544 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsKPIs as per tender documents

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleThe school held a single-supplier scoping discussion to refine scope and budget. Full details of that engagement and any information disclosed have been included in the tender documents (see Appendix C) to ensure no supplier is advantaged
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-056650
Latest release ID043148-2025
Latest release timestampFri Jul 25 2025 13:02:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043148-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-08-19T23:59:00+00:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-08-07T17:00:00+00:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2025-09-22T23:59:59+00:00
Submission method detailshttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home Tenders must be returned via this portal.
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£1,225,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source3
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Jul 2025tender043148-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "043148-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-25T14:02:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056650",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
    "name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056650",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1225000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 1470000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract term will be three (3) years from the anticipated service-commencement date (27 October 2025 - 26 October 2028).\nThe Authority reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to extend the contract by up to two (2) additional periods of twelve (12) months each (maximum total duration five (5) years, ending 26 October 2030).\nAn extension may be exercised by the Authority giving written notice no later than three (3) months before the current term expires. In deciding whether to exercise an extension the Authority may take into account, but is not limited to, the following factors:\n• the Contractor's performance against the Key Performance Indicators and statutory-compliance obligations;\n• the availability of sufficient budget and funding approvals;\n• mutual agreement on any service development or price adjustment in line with the CPI-linked formula set out in the contract; and\n• any other operational, strategic, or commercial considerations that the Authority deems relevant.\nNo further extensions beyond these two optional years will be permitted under this notice."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Qulity",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Assessed on method statements covering statutory compliance, planned maintenance, people & engagement, and sustainability (see ITT Section 2)"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price is scored only on the core staffing scenario (2.00 FTE). Bidders must also price the 2.33 FTE variant, but that figure is collected for information only and is not scored. The Authority reserves the right to award the contract on either staffing option at the prices submitted."
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Evaluated against Social Value Model themes: local employment and carbon reduction, as set out in ITT Section 4"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          },
          {
            "id": "50740000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79713000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guard services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79715000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Patrol services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79993000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building and facilities management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90921000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90922000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pest-control services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Facilities Management Services including TUPE",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1225000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1470000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
        "description": "To obtain the full set of tender documents please register as a supplier on the In-Ted Education Portal, and then express an interest.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "043148-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043148-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-25T14:02:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "St Gregory's Catholic College (\"the Authority\") seeks to appoint an experienced Facilities-Management (FM) partner to deliver an integrated hard- and soft-FM service across the College's estate in Bath (postcode BA2 8PA). The successful contractor will assume single-point responsibility for statutory compliance, reactive and planned maintenance, staff management and value-for-money service delivery, in line with the Procurement Act 2023 light-touch regime for above-threshold services.\nThe contract will support the school's objective of moving from a mixed in-house / multi-supplier model to a single accountable FM solution.\nScope of Services\nThe Authority expects tenders to cover, as a minimum, the functions listed below:\n•\tTUPE and management of existing staff teams (see Appendix 2) and note core and variant bids\n•\tWaste Management \n•\tSecurity (inclusion locking and unlocking, as required)\n•\tGrounds Maintenance (including upkeep of sports field) \n•\tOngoing repairs and maintenance \n•\tRolling decoration programme \n•\tEnergy Management \n•\tServicing of all Boilers and other Plant \n•\tPorterage services, as required in operational hours \n•\tManagement of digitised premises system \n•\tManagement of school risk assessments and risk registers \n•\tAsbestos management \n•\tPurchasing of required materials  \n•\tReporting to Senior Leaders and Governors (and any other stakeholders, as required)\n•\tLiaising with other key stakeholders as required (Local Authority; HSE; DFE) \n•\tFull project delivery for minor works \nProcurement Procedure:\nNotice type: UK4 - Tender notice (light-touch contract).\nProcedure: Open procedure (standard 25-day tender period; no reduction applied).\nElectronic submission: All documents must be downloaded and returned via the linked e-tender portal.\nEvaluation: Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) - split 50 % Quality / 40 % Price / 10 % Social Value, detailed criteria in the ITT.\nPreliminary market engagement: A single supplier meeting was held to scope requirements; information shared has been incorporated into the tender pack in accordance with PA 2023 s.16-17.\nPlease see Appendix E for an indicative timescale.",
    "riskDetails": "KPIs as per tender documents",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:00+00:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Payment terms as per draft contract"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-07T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home\nTenders must be returned via this portal.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
      "name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath ",
        "postalCode": "BA2 8PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Combe Hay Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10017344",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sheldona@st-gregorys.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The school held a single-supplier scoping discussion to refine scope and budget. Full details of that engagement and any information disclosed have been included in the tender documents (see Appendix C) to ensure no supplier is advantaged"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jul 2025 · 043148-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "043148-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-25T14:02:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056650",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
    "name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056650",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1225000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 1470000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The initial contract term will be three (3) years from the anticipated service-commencement date (27 October 2025 - 26 October 2028).\nThe Authority reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to extend the contract by up to two (2) additional periods of twelve (12) months each (maximum total duration five (5) years, ending 26 October 2030).\nAn extension may be exercised by the Authority giving written notice no later than three (3) months before the current term expires. In deciding whether to exercise an extension the Authority may take into account, but is not limited to, the following factors:\n• the Contractor's performance against the Key Performance Indicators and statutory-compliance obligations;\n• the availability of sufficient budget and funding approvals;\n• mutual agreement on any service development or price adjustment in line with the CPI-linked formula set out in the contract; and\n• any other operational, strategic, or commercial considerations that the Authority deems relevant.\nNo further extensions beyond these two optional years will be permitted under this notice."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Qulity",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 50,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Assessed on method statements covering statutory compliance, planned maintenance, people & engagement, and sustainability (see ITT Section 2)"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Price is scored only on the core staffing scenario (2.00 FTE). Bidders must also price the 2.33 FTE variant, but that figure is collected for information only and is not scored. The Authority reserves the right to award the contract on either staffing option at the prices submitted."
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Evaluated against Social Value Model themes: local employment and carbon reduction, as set out in ITT Section 4"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-10-26T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-10-26T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
          },
          {
            "id": "50720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
          },
          {
            "id": "50740000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services of escalators"
          },
          {
            "id": "50750000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Lift-maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71314200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Energy-management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "71317000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hazard protection and control consultancy services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79713000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guard services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79715000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Patrol services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79993000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building and facilities management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90921000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90922000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Pest-control services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Facilities Management Services including TUPE",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1225000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1470000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home",
        "description": "To obtain the full set of tender documents please register as a supplier on the In-Ted Education Portal, and then express an interest.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "043148-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043148-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-25T14:02:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-22T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "St Gregory's Catholic College (\"the Authority\") seeks to appoint an experienced Facilities-Management (FM) partner to deliver an integrated hard- and soft-FM service across the College's estate in Bath (postcode BA2 8PA). The successful contractor will assume single-point responsibility for statutory compliance, reactive and planned maintenance, staff management and value-for-money service delivery, in line with the Procurement Act 2023 light-touch regime for above-threshold services.\nThe contract will support the school's objective of moving from a mixed in-house / multi-supplier model to a single accountable FM solution.\nScope of Services\nThe Authority expects tenders to cover, as a minimum, the functions listed below:\n•\tTUPE and management of existing staff teams (see Appendix 2) and note core and variant bids\n•\tWaste Management \n•\tSecurity (inclusion locking and unlocking, as required)\n•\tGrounds Maintenance (including upkeep of sports field) \n•\tOngoing repairs and maintenance \n•\tRolling decoration programme \n•\tEnergy Management \n•\tServicing of all Boilers and other Plant \n•\tPorterage services, as required in operational hours \n•\tManagement of digitised premises system \n•\tManagement of school risk assessments and risk registers \n•\tAsbestos management \n•\tPurchasing of required materials  \n•\tReporting to Senior Leaders and Governors (and any other stakeholders, as required)\n•\tLiaising with other key stakeholders as required (Local Authority; HSE; DFE) \n•\tFull project delivery for minor works \nProcurement Procedure:\nNotice type: UK4 - Tender notice (light-touch contract).\nProcedure: Open procedure (standard 25-day tender period; no reduction applied).\nElectronic submission: All documents must be downloaded and returned via the linked e-tender portal.\nEvaluation: Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) - split 50 % Quality / 40 % Price / 10 % Social Value, detailed criteria in the ITT.\nPreliminary market engagement: A single supplier meeting was held to scope requirements; information shared has been incorporated into the tender pack in accordance with PA 2023 s.16-17.\nPlease see Appendix E for an indicative timescale.",
    "riskDetails": "KPIs as per tender documents",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:00+00:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "financialTerms": "Payment terms as per draft contract"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-07T17:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home\nTenders must be returned via this portal.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10017344",
      "name": "Saint Gregory's Catholic College",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bath ",
        "postalCode": "BA2 8PA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Combe Hay Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10017344",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sheldona@st-gregorys.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "noEngagementNoticeRationale": "The school held a single-supplier scoping discussion to refine scope and budget. Full details of that engagement and any information disclosed have been included in the tender documents (see Appendix C) to ensure no supplier is advantaged"
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}