Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Karbon Homes →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Authority invites Suppliers to provide a submission to establish a Framework Agreement for Principal Contractor services to deliver an Extra Care facility and housing (including specialist 124-bed scale schemes) and associated housing works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cec3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083348-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 09:40:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068214-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083348-2026 |
| 20 Jul 2026 | tender | 068214-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC347921",
"name": "ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMY-8649-CWGZ",
"name": "Caddick Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJV-5614-DHMZ",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd. "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T10:40:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cec3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for up to a further 2 years (in 12-month increments) subject to performance and need."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:40:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC347921",
"name": "ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 66000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extend for up to a further 2 years (in 12-month increments) subject to performance and need."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:40:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMY-8649-CWGZ",
"name": "Caddick Construction Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 22000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extend for up to a further 2 years (in 12-month increments) subject to performance and need."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:40:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJV-5614-DHMZ",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd. "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202607-W27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Extra Care Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Authority invites Suppliers to provide a submission to establish a Framework Agreement for Principal Contractor services to deliver an Extra Care facility and housing (including specialist 124-bed scale schemes) and associated housing works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09275702",
"name": "Cohesion Consult",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH16 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lytchett House, 13 Freeland Park, Wareham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09275702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "ITT preparation and evaluation support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Ainsley",
"email": "stuart@cohesionconsult.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC347921",
"name": "ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Perimeter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC347921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.coleman@robertson.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMY-8649-CWGZ",
"name": "Caddick Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder House Brindley Way Brindley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caddickconstruction.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMY-8649-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chriswilson@caddick.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJV-5614-DHMZ",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd. ",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Esh House Bowburn North Industrial Estate Bowburn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eshgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJV-5614-DHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ethan.lunn@esh.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083348-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC347921",
"name": "ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMY-8649-CWGZ",
"name": "Caddick Construction Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJV-5614-DHMZ",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd. "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T10:40:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cec3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 120000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension for up to a further 2 years (in 12-month increments) subject to performance and need."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:40:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC347921",
"name": "ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 66000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extend for up to a further 2 years (in 12-month increments) subject to performance and need."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:40:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMY-8649-CWGZ",
"name": "Caddick Construction Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45215210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 22000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26400000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extend for up to a further 2 years (in 12-month increments) subject to performance and need."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083348-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083348-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:40:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJV-5614-DHMZ",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd. "
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "202607-W27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Extra Care Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Authority invites Suppliers to provide a submission to establish a Framework Agreement for Principal Contractor services to deliver an Extra Care facility and housing (including specialist 124-bed scale schemes) and associated housing works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09275702",
"name": "Cohesion Consult",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poole",
"postalCode": "BH16 6FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lytchett House, 13 Freeland Park, Wareham Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09275702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "ITT preparation and evaluation support",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stuart Ainsley",
"email": "stuart@cohesionconsult.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC347921",
"name": "ROBERTSON CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Perimeter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC347921",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.coleman@robertson.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZMY-8649-CWGZ",
"name": "Caddick Construction Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF2 0XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder House Brindley Way Brindley Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://caddickconstruction.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZMY-8649-CWGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chriswilson@caddick.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJV-5614-DHMZ",
"name": "Esh Construction Ltd. ",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH6 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Esh House Bowburn North Industrial Estate Bowburn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eshgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJV-5614-DHMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ethan.lunn@esh.uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068214-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T12:59:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cec3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "202607-W27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This Framework Agreement will have an initial period of 5 years, with option to extend for up to a further 2 years (in 12-month increments) subject to performance and need. Total duration not to exceed 7 years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extra Care Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068214-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068214-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:59:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This Framework is single lot, multi-supplier with up to 4 suppliers, at the Groups’ discretion. In the circumstance where more than one supplier has been awarded a place, suppliers will be ranked by their tender submission score according to the evaluation criteria set out in the Tender. The supplier with the highest score will be ranked first, the second highest ranked second and so on.\nWork will be allocated and orders placed through the following process:\na.\tThe Group will identify from the framework the highest ranked supplier for the required work.\nb.\tThe Group will contact the identified supplier with regards to capacity for the date, timescale and nature of the work required.\nc.\tThe Group will place an order with the supplier.\nd.\tIf the highest ranked Supplier is unable to fulfil the Group’s requirements, then the Group will approach the next highest ranked supplier. This process will be cascaded down the ranks until the Group’s requirements are met.\nBy exception the Groups reserves the right to access this Framework by mini competition."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority invites Suppliers to provide a submission to establish a Framework Agreement for Principal Contractor services to deliver an Extra Care facility and housing (including specialist 124-bed scale schemes) and associated housing works.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/KarbonHomes/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=91776232-46a2-40c2-aadb-88bc2b4f1ca2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Gosforth Park, Gosforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCDL-6326-LXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pippa Ford",
"email": "pippa.ford@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}