Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The National Archives →
An external Board Effectiveness Review for The National Archives' Board, as required by Cabinet Office.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059768 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055315-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 10 2025 10:48:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055315-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055315-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T11:48:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059768",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059768",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Board Effectiveness Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An external Board Effectiveness Review for The National Archives' Board, as required by Cabinet Office.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.campbelltickell.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@campbelltickell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVN-4635-HTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055315-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055315-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T11:48:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055315-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-10T11:48:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059768",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059768",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Board Effectiveness Review",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An external Board Effectiveness Review for The National Archives' Board, as required by Cabinet Office.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"name": "The National Archives",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Richmond",
"postalCode": "TW9 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kew"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nationalarchives.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBZ-4379-JQQX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nationalarchives.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04713939",
"name": "CAMPBELL TICKELL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colindale",
"postalCode": "NW9 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Technology Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.campbelltickell.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04713939",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@campbelltickell.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVN-4635-HTJW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055315-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055315-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-10T11:48:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}