Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sheffield City Council →
Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053936-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 04 2025 12:59:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053936-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | award, contract | 026896-2025 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 010652-2025 |
| 10 Mar 2025 | tender | 008510-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053936-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
"name": "Think for the Future"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "96831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142057397"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
"name": "Think for the Future",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Think for the Future Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "school.services@thinkforthefuture.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1157180399"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192038.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053936-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053936-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053936-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-04T13:59:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
"name": "Think for the Future"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "96831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142057397"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
"name": "Think for the Future",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Think for the Future Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "school.services@thinkforthefuture.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1157180399"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192038.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053936-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053936-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-04T13:59:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026896-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-23T16:13:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Services",
"value": {
"amount": 160032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192038.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026896-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026896-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T16:13:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
"name": "Think for the Future Ltd."
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "96831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
"name": "Think for the Future Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "81 Sherwin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVV-2115-ZYCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susanna Holt",
"email": "susanna.holt@thinkforthefuture.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010652-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T12:26:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "96831",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 160032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192038.4
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This information is provided in the documentation as well, the contract will be awarded with the following weightings: Quality 80% Price 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "This tender is open to all Providers who are able to deliver services for the Exclusion Mentoring Provision in line with the requirements as set out in the Specification."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192038.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "The RFQ document has been uploaded onto the portal and contains all the following details: Timetable, Specification, Price, Early Payment Discount, Method Statement questions.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010652-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010652-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T12:26:57Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "010652-2025",
"description": "Correction of errors in original notice"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91354&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Carol Harris",
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1142057397"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008510-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-10T12:10:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eaf4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 160032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192038.4
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "This information is provided in the documentation as well, the contract will be awarded with the following weightings: Quality 80% Price 20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "This tender is open to all Providers who are able to deliver services for the Exclusion Mentoring Provision in line with the requirements as set out in the Specification. "
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring Service",
"value": {
"amount": 160032,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192038.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-0000",
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"description": "The RFQ document has been uploaded onto the portal and contains all the following details: Timetable, Specification, Price, Early Payment Discount, Method Statement questions.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008510-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008510-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-10T12:10:21Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exclusion Prevention Mentoring is a programme of behaviour and resilience mentoring to support children and young people in primary and secondary schools who are at risk of permanent exclusion. The aim is to increase their engagement with school and reduce suspensions and permanent exclusions. Pupils are supported to develop resilience and their ability to overcome social and emotional barriers to learning. Referrals are made by the Local Authority’s Primary and Secondary Inclusion Panels, and by the Access & Inclusion Service.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-17T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E11000003"
]
},
"description": "South Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=91354&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"name": "Sheffield City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Pinstone Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sheffield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPQT-9425-JWVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@sheffield.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}