Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wealden District Council →
The delivery and output of a bespoke transport model for Ashdown Forest, to test the impacts of growth and development on transport movements in the Ashdown Forest Special Area of Conservation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069e0f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046640-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 15:35:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046640-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:35:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EX2626 WDC Ashdown Forest Transport Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery and output of a bespoke transport model for Ashdown Forest, to test the impacts of growth and development on transport movements in the Ashdown Forest Special Area of Conservation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacobs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BIEuropeSales@jacobs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44673,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53607.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length is longer to ensure that we can include any necessary work required by the consultant during the EiP stage. \nAn extension in contract length would be required if the EiP process took longer than a year from when the Wealden Local Plan is submitted to the Secretary of State."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:35:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046640-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T16:35:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e0f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069e0f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "EX2626 WDC Ashdown Forest Transport Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The delivery and output of a bespoke transport model for Ashdown Forest, to test the impacts of growth and development on transport movements in the Ashdown Forest Special Area of Conservation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02594504",
"name": "JACOBS U.K. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacobs.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02594504",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BIEuropeSales@jacobs.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJV-3436-ZCZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 44673,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 53607.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-18T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-18T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract length is longer to ensure that we can include any necessary work required by the consultant during the EiP stage. \nAn extension in contract length would be required if the EiP process took longer than a year from when the Wealden Local Plan is submitted to the Secretary of State."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046640-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046640-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T16:35:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-17T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}