Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Arts Council England →
Conduct an independent overarching evaluation of a suite of Arts Council funded grant programmes delivered through Museum Development and aimed at Museums in England from 2024 -2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067c43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031105-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 15:14:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031105-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031105-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:14:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179419",
"name": "PS Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of Museum Development Small Grant Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conduct an independent overarching evaluation of a suite of Arts Council funded grant programmes delivered through Museum Development and aimed at Museums in England from 2024 -2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Museums and Cultural Property team",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179419",
"name": "PS Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Foulridge",
"postalCode": "BB8 7NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Archery Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Pearson",
"email": "adam@psresearch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7587 620128"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26910
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 6 month extension if required by the Buyer"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031105-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T16:14:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Economic impact assessment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179419",
"name": "PS Research Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-067c43",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evaluation of Museum Development Small Grant Programmes",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conduct an independent overarching evaluation of a suite of Arts Council funded grant programmes delivered through Museum Development and aimed at Museums in England from 2024 -2026",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"name": "The Arts Council of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 1FN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hive, 47 Lever Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBGY-4385-GQGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Museums and Cultural Property team",
"email": "procurement.services@artscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 934 4317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179419",
"name": "PS Research Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Foulridge",
"postalCode": "BB8 7NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Archery Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Pearson",
"email": "adam@psresearch.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7587 620128"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22425,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26910
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 6 month extension if required by the Buyer"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031105-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031105-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T16:14:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}