Lot 1
No lot description published.
We are seeking quotes to replace one bank of Hamworthy heating boilers currently in situ in the plant room at Etwall Leisure Centre. There are currently four boilers configured in two double banks, boilers 1 and 2, and boilers 3 and 4. Boiler 2 is beyond economic repair therefore we require a replacement solution for boilers 1 and 2 in their entirety. We require the quote to include: * Isolation and removal of one existing bank, * Supply and install a replacement matching the existing systems KW output and load requirements to ensure continuity of performance and system balance, * Any adaptation to the flue, * Full testing and commissioning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058248 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072663-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 10:23:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072663-2025 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 050439-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 046747-2025 |
| 6 Aug 2025 | tender | 046442-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072663-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T10:23:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02737799",
"name": "Acorn MPS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Etwall Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking quotes to replace one bank of Hamworthy heating boilers currently in situ in the plant room at Etwall Leisure Centre.\nThere are currently four boilers configured in two double banks, boilers 1 and 2, and boilers 3 and 4. Boiler 2 is beyond economic repair therefore we require a replacement solution for boilers 1 and 2 in their entirety.\nWe require the quote to include:\n* Isolation and removal of one existing bank,\n* Supply and install a replacement matching the existing systems KW output and load requirements to ensure continuity of performance and system balance,\n* Any adaptation to the flue,\n* Full testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02737799",
"name": "Acorn MPS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18a Regent Street, Narborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02737799",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@acorn-mps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Etwall Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 33655.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40386.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7657",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7657",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T10:23:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072663-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T10:23:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02737799",
"name": "Acorn MPS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC021",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Etwall Boiler Replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking quotes to replace one bank of Hamworthy heating boilers currently in situ in the plant room at Etwall Leisure Centre.\nThere are currently four boilers configured in two double banks, boilers 1 and 2, and boilers 3 and 4. Boiler 2 is beyond economic repair therefore we require a replacement solution for boilers 1 and 2 in their entirety.\nWe require the quote to include:\n* Isolation and removal of one existing bank,\n* Supply and install a replacement matching the existing systems KW output and load requirements to ensure continuity of performance and system balance,\n* Any adaptation to the flue,\n* Full testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02737799",
"name": "Acorn MPS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE19 2DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18a Regent Street, Narborough"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02737799",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "estimating@acorn-mps.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Etwall Boiler Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 33655.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40386.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7657",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7657",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072663-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072663-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T10:23:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050439-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T10:49:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC021/DN785507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is 100% price, subject to additional conditions of participation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Etwall Boiler Replacement V4SDDC021",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c8aa60c0-ea71-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"description": "All documentation and details can be found on the 'East Mids Tender' portal, within ProContract. Reference DN785507.\n*Link updated",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "050439-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050439-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T10:49:36+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050439-2025",
"description": "Tender deadline extended to 29/08/2025, 17:00."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking quotes to replace one bank of Hamworthy heating boilers currently in situ in the plant room at Etwall Leisure Centre.\nThere are currently four boilers configured in two double banks, boilers 1 and 2, and boilers 3 and 4. Boiler 2 is beyond economic repair therefore we require a replacement solution for boilers 1 and 2 in their entirety.\nWe require the quote to include:\n* Isolation and removal of one existing bank,\n* Supply and install a replacement matching the existing systems KW output and load requirements to ensure continuity of performance and system balance,\n* Any adaptation to the flue,\n* Full testing and commissioning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-29T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c8aa60c0-ea71-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046747-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T09:47:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC021/DN785507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is 100% price, subject to additional conditions of participation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Etwall Boiler Replacement V4SDDC021",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c8aa60c0-ea71-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"description": "All documentation and details can be found on the 'East Mids Tender' portal, within ProContract. Reference DN785507.\n*Link updated",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046747-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046747-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T09:47:40+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "046747-2025",
"description": "Links to documents and project now updated."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking quotes to replace one bank of Hamworthy heating boilers currently in situ in the plant room at Etwall Leisure Centre.\nThere are currently four boilers configured in two double banks, boilers 1 and 2, and boilers 3 and 4. Boiler 2 is beyond economic repair therefore we require a replacement solution for boilers 1 and 2 in their entirety.\nWe require the quote to include:\n* Isolation and removal of one existing bank,\n* Supply and install a replacement matching the existing systems KW output and load requirements to ensure continuity of performance and system balance,\n* Any adaptation to the flue,\n* Full testing and commissioning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=c8aa60c0-ea71-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046442-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-06T11:23:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058248",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "V4SDDC021/DN785507",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award criteria is 100% price, subject to additional conditions of participation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42160000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installations"
},
{
"id": "44621200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boilers"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Etwall Boiler Replacement V4SDDC021",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=c8aa60c0-ea71-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"description": "All documentation and details can be found on the 'East Mids Tender' portal, within ProContract. Reference DN785507.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "046442-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046442-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-06T11:23:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking quotes to replace one bank of Hamworthy heating boilers currently in situ in the plant room at Etwall Leisure Centre.\nThere are currently four boilers configured in two double banks, boilers 1 and 2, and boilers 3 and 4. Boiler 2 is beyond economic repair therefore we require a replacement solution for boilers 1 and 2 in their entirety.\nWe require the quote to include:\n* Isolation and removal of one existing bank,\n* Supply and install a replacement matching the existing systems KW output and load requirements to ensure continuity of performance and system balance,\n* Any adaptation to the flue,\n* Full testing and commissioning.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=c8aa60c0-ea71-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"name": "South Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swadlincote",
"postalCode": "DE11 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Civic Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGHH-1324-DTXT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@southderbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}