Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (40%)
Quality (60%)
Buyer: Grwp Cynefin →
View official notice ↗Official source
Mae Grŵp Cynefin wrthi’n gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer estyniad ac addasiad mewn eiddo yn LL54 6UQ (yr “eiddo”). Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn awyddus i addasu’r eiddo i addasu’r llety byw i gefnogi anghenion ein tenantiaid. Grŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for the extension and adaptation at a property in LL54 6UQ (the “property”). Grŵp Cynefin is desirous to adapt the property to adapt the living accommodation to support our tenants’ needs.
UKL12, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Cost (40%)
Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 7,259 | 3 median · 22.8 average (1,267 of 7,259 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,397 of 7,259 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL12 | 22 | 50 median · 50 average (2 of 22 with a bid count) | 4 average (2 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 849 | 12.5 median · 12.5 average (2 of 849 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 849 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c595 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063810-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 15:21:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063810-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-26T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Mae'r dogfennau tendr ar gael ar Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin drwy ddilyn y ddolen (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home). Bydd angen i gwmniau sydd a diddordeb gofrestru ar y Platfform er mwyn cael mynediad i'r dogfennau. Bydd rhaid cyflwyno unrhyw gwestiynau ynglyn â'r broses a chyflwyno'r tendr drwy Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin. Tender Documentation can be found on Grŵp Cynefin's Procurement Platform by following this link (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home). Interested Parties will be required to register on the platform before accessing the documents. Tender Clarification requests and Tender submissions must be received via the Grŵp Cynefin Procurement Platform. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £80,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | tender | 063810-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063810-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:21:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DATG0590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Gellir ei ymestyn tan ddiwedd y gwaith.\nCan be extended until completion of works."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESTYNIAD A NEWIDIADAU - LL53 6UQ | EXTENSION AND ALTERATIONS - LL53 6UQ",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin wrthi’n gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer estyniad ac addasiad mewn eiddo yn LL54 6UQ (yr “eiddo”). Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn awyddus i addasu’r eiddo i addasu’r llety byw i gefnogi anghenion ein tenantiaid.\nGrŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for the extension and adaptation at a property in LL54 6UQ (the “property”). Grŵp Cynefin is desirous to adapt the property to adapt the living accommodation to support our tenants’ needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Mae'r dogfennau tendr ar gael ar Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin drwy ddilyn y ddolen (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nBydd angen i gwmniau sydd a diddordeb gofrestru ar y Platfform er mwyn cael mynediad i'r dogfennau.\nBydd rhaid cyflwyno unrhyw gwestiynau ynglyn â'r broses a chyflwyno'r tendr drwy Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin.\nTender Documentation can be found on Grŵp Cynefin's Procurement Platform by following this link (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nInterested Parties will be required to register on the platform before accessing the documents.\nTender Clarification requests and Tender submissions must be received via the Grŵp Cynefin Procurement Platform.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elfyn Roberts",
"email": "caffael@grwpcynefin.org",
"telephone": "03001112122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063810-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T16:21:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c595",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DATG0590",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Gellir ei ymestyn tan ddiwedd y gwaith.\nCan be extended until completion of works."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-01-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESTYNIAD A NEWIDIADAU - LL53 6UQ | EXTENSION AND ALTERATIONS - LL53 6UQ",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063810-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063810-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T16:21:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Mae Grŵp Cynefin wrthi’n gwahodd tendrau ar gyfer estyniad ac addasiad mewn eiddo yn LL54 6UQ (yr “eiddo”). Mae Grŵp Cynefin yn awyddus i addasu’r eiddo i addasu’r llety byw i gefnogi anghenion ein tenantiaid.\nGrŵp Cynefin is currently inviting tenders for the extension and adaptation at a property in LL54 6UQ (the “property”). Grŵp Cynefin is desirous to adapt the property to adapt the living accommodation to support our tenants’ needs.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Mae'r dogfennau tendr ar gael ar Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin drwy ddilyn y ddolen (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nBydd angen i gwmniau sydd a diddordeb gofrestru ar y Platfform er mwyn cael mynediad i'r dogfennau.\nBydd rhaid cyflwyno unrhyw gwestiynau ynglyn â'r broses a chyflwyno'r tendr drwy Blatfform Caffael Grŵp Cynefin.\nTender Documentation can be found on Grŵp Cynefin's Procurement Platform by following this link (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/grwpcynefin/aspx/Home).\nInterested Parties will be required to register on the platform before accessing the documents.\nTender Clarification requests and Tender submissions must be received via the Grŵp Cynefin Procurement Platform.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"name": "Grwp Cynefin",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL54 6LY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Silyn, Y Sgwar"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grwpcynefin.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDRC-5188-PVQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Elfyn Roberts",
"email": "caffael@grwpcynefin.org",
"telephone": "03001112122"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}