Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hastings Borough Council →
Hastings Borough Council are seeking to appoint an experienced consultant to undertake condition, feasibility, and design reports for the West Hill Lift, the steps from the George Street in Hastings Old Town, and the approaches to the lift at both the lower and upper station. This project involves comprehensively assessing and proposing designs, to RIBA stage 3, to enhance the West Hill Lift site, focussing on improving accessibility and preserving heritage. Full details are included in the document set.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0500dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054935-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 09 2025 10:22:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 054935-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 018336-2025 |
| 1 May 2025 | tenderUpdate | 018333-2025 |
| 10 Apr 2025 | tender | 014403-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T11:22:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02444149",
"name": "Marks Barfield Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESPH AB HBC West Hill Lift Feasibility Study (ESPH687 JB)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hastings Borough Council are seeking to appoint an experienced consultant to undertake condition, feasibility, and design reports for the West Hill Lift, the steps from the George Street in Hastings Old Town, and the approaches to the lift at both the lower and upper station. \nThis project involves comprehensively assessing and proposing designs, to RIBA stage 3, to enhance the West Hill Lift site, focussing on improving accessibility and preserving heritage.\nFull details are included in the document set.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Bennett",
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02444149",
"name": "Marks Barfield Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clapham",
"postalCode": "SW4 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromells Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02444149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@marksbarfield.com",
"telephone": "02075010180"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122069.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146483.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:22:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054935-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-09T11:22:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02444149",
"name": "Marks Barfield Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESPH AB HBC West Hill Lift Feasibility Study (ESPH687 JB)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hastings Borough Council are seeking to appoint an experienced consultant to undertake condition, feasibility, and design reports for the West Hill Lift, the steps from the George Street in Hastings Old Town, and the approaches to the lift at both the lower and upper station. \nThis project involves comprehensively assessing and proposing designs, to RIBA stage 3, to enhance the West Hill Lift site, focussing on improving accessibility and preserving heritage.\nFull details are included in the document set.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Bennett",
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02444149",
"name": "Marks Barfield Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clapham",
"postalCode": "SW4 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromells Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02444149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@marksbarfield.com",
"telephone": "02075010180"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 122069.36,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 146483.23
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054935-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054935-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-09T11:22:16+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018336-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T11:42:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 20%\nQuality 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH AB HBC West Hill Lift Feasibility Study (ESPH687 JB)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018336-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018336-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T11:42:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hastings Borough Council are seeking to appoint an experienced consultant to undertake condition, feasibility, and design reports for the West Hill Lift, the steps from the George Street in Hastings Old Town, and the approaches to the lift at both the lower and upper station. \nThis project involves comprehensively assessing and proposing designs, to RIBA stage 3, to enhance the West Hill Lift site, focussing on improving accessibility and preserving heritage.\nFull details are included in the document set.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via the South East Shared Services e-Sourcing Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018333-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T11:39:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 20%\nQuality 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH AB HBC West Hill Lift Feasibility Study (ESPH687 JB)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018333-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018333-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T11:39:06+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hastings Borough Council are seeking to appoint an experienced consultant to undertake condition, feasibility, and design reports for the West Hill Lift, the steps from the George Street in Hastings Old Town, and the approaches to the lift at both the lower and upper station. \nThis project involves comprehensively assessing and proposing designs, to RIBA stage 3, to enhance the West Hill Lift site, focussing on improving accessibility and preserving heritage.\nFull details are included in the document set.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-09T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via the South East Shared Services e-Sourcing Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014403-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T17:17:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH687",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 20%\nQuality 80%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport systems consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71315210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building services consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "98200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Equal opportunities consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH AB HBC West Hill Lift Feasibility Study (ESPH687 JB)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 144000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014403-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014403-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T17:17:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hastings Borough Council are seeking to appoint an experienced consultant to undertake condition, feasibility, and design reports for the West Hill Lift, the steps from the George Street in Hastings Old Town, and the approaches to the lift at both the lower and upper station. \nThis project involves comprehensively assessing and proposing designs, to RIBA stage 3, to enhance the West Hill Lift site, focussing on improving accessibility and preserving heritage.\nFull details are included in the document set.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-07T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via the South East Shared Services e-Sourcing Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}