Lot 1
ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste
Award criteria
quality — 30.00%
price — 70.00%
ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste
UKH14 · UKH3
ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste
Award criteria
quality — 30.00%
price — 70.00%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paper collecting services, Refuse recycling services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Paper collecting services (90511400); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18.1 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 7 median · 7 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH14 | 62 | 4 median · 8.3 average (33 of 62 with a bid count) | 2 average (36 of 62 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ef20 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007181-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 16 2022 13:42:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2022 | award, contract | 007181-2022 |
| 22 Oct 2021 | tender | 026547-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007181-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-16T13:42:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1313",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007181-2022-CA9394-1",
"title": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46985",
"name": "Shred Station Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9394 - ESNEFT1595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "84 month(s) from the commencement date, with 60 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper collecting services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"classification": {
"id": "92512100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive destruction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1313",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 5PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ipswichhospital.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ipswichhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jeremy.bailey@colchesterhospital.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206742574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46985",
"name": "Shred Station Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Head Office, Osborne House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shredstation.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shred Station Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.pearson@shredstation.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1603720544",
"telephone": "+44 8000353395"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1314",
"name": "ESNEFT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 5PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ipswich Hospital, "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESNEFT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.everitt@esneft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206742570"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007181-2022-CA9394-1",
"title": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007181-2022-CA9394-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007181-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-03-16T13:42:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1313",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007181-2022-CA9394-1",
"title": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46985",
"name": "Shred Station Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9394 - ESNEFT1595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "84 month(s) from the commencement date, with 60 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper collecting services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"classification": {
"id": "92512100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive destruction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1313",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 5PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ipswichhospital.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ipswichhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jeremy.bailey@colchesterhospital.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206742574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46985",
"name": "Shred Station Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Head Office, Osborne House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shredstation.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shred Station Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.pearson@shredstation.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1603720544",
"telephone": "+44 8000353395"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1314",
"name": "ESNEFT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 5PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ipswich Hospital, "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESNEFT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.everitt@esneft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206742570"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007181-2022-CA9394-1",
"title": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007181-2022-CA9394-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-03-16T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026547-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-10-22T15:51:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ef20",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1313",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA9394 - ESNEFT1595",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "84 month(s) from the commencement date, with 60 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2520
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Suffolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14"
},
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90511400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Paper collecting services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-11-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-11-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "ESNEFT1595 - Confidential Waste",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-11-22T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "92512100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archive destruction services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1313",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 5PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heath Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ipswichhospital.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.ipswichhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS FT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "jeremy.bailey@colchesterhospital.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206742574"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1314",
"name": "ESNEFT",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 5PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ipswich Hospital, "
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ESNEFT"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.everitt@esneft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1206742570"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}