← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

eSHADOW Preform Moulds

Buyer: University of Warwick →

BuyerUniversity of Warwick
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Jan 2023

What is being bought

The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a set of four matched aluminium preform moulds for the manufacture of carbon fibre reinforced polymer composite prototype components. The moulds will enable the preforming of continuous carbon-fibre-reinforced thermoset prepreg materials in an automated process using industrial press equipment located onsite at WMG, University of Warwick.The closing date for this tender is midday 22nd June 2022In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal

Delivery location

UKG33

Categories

Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores 24957100Miscellaneous equipment 39300000Foundry moulds 43415000Workshop equipment 43800000Workshop equipment 43800000

Lot details

Lot 1

The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a set of four matched aluminium preform moulds for the manufacture of carbon fibre reinforced polymer composite prototype components. The moulds will enable the preforming of continuous carbon-fibre-reinforced thermoset prepreg materials in an automated process using industrial press equipment located onsite at WMG, University of Warwick.The closing date for this tender is midday 22nd June 2022In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Workshop equipment, Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores, Miscellaneous equipment, Foundry mouldsNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 24. The category anchor is Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores (24957100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 247224 median · 47.9 average (277 of 722 with a bid count)5.3 average (310 of 722 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG3322 median · 2 average (2 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

eSHADOW Preform Moulds

Statusactive
Value£78,454

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034266
Latest release ID001372-2023
Latest release timestampTue Jan 17 2023 11:02:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Jan 2023award, contract001372-2023
1 Jun 2022tender015296-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "001372-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-17T11:02:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034266",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21190",
    "name": "University of Warwick"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001372-2023-1",
      "title": "eSHADOW Preform Moulds",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-72970",
          "name": "Elkington Brothers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CJ-05-22-WMG-INOVUK-ESHADOWPREFORM-RW",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a set of four matched aluminium preform moulds for the manufacture of carbon fibre reinforced polymer composite prototype components. The moulds will enable the preforming of continuous carbon-fibre-reinforced thermoset prepreg materials in an automated process using industrial press equipment located onsite at WMG, University of Warwick.The closing date for this tender is midday 22nd June 2022In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "43800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Workshop equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "24957100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores"
          },
          {
            "id": "39300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "43415000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundry moulds"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "eSHADOW Preform Moulds",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a set of four matched aluminium preform moulds for the manufacture of carbon fibre reinforced polymer composite prototype components. The moulds will enable the preforming of continuous carbon-fibre-reinforced thermoset prepreg materials in an automated process using industrial press equipment located onsite at WMG, University of Warwick.The closing date for this tender is midday 22nd June 2022In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal",
    "classification": {
      "id": "43800000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Workshop equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21190",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 7EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www2.warwick.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Quanda Randle",
        "email": "Q.Randle@warwick.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2476574962"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72970",
      "name": "Elkington Brothers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Elkington Brothers Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2464",
      "name": "Univeristy of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Univeristy of Warwick"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "INNOVATE",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001372-2023-1",
      "title": "eSHADOW Preform Moulds",
      "value": {
        "amount": 78454,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001372-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Jan 2023 · 001372-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "001372-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-17T11:02:15Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034266",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21190",
    "name": "University of Warwick"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "001372-2023-1",
      "title": "eSHADOW Preform Moulds",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-72970",
          "name": "Elkington Brothers Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CJ-05-22-WMG-INOVUK-ESHADOWPREFORM-RW",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a set of four matched aluminium preform moulds for the manufacture of carbon fibre reinforced polymer composite prototype components. The moulds will enable the preforming of continuous carbon-fibre-reinforced thermoset prepreg materials in an automated process using industrial press equipment located onsite at WMG, University of Warwick.The closing date for this tender is midday 22nd June 2022In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "43800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Workshop equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "24957100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores"
          },
          {
            "id": "39300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "43415000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundry moulds"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "eSHADOW Preform Moulds",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a set of four matched aluminium preform moulds for the manufacture of carbon fibre reinforced polymer composite prototype components. The moulds will enable the preforming of continuous carbon-fibre-reinforced thermoset prepreg materials in an automated process using industrial press equipment located onsite at WMG, University of Warwick.The closing date for this tender is midday 22nd June 2022In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal",
    "classification": {
      "id": "43800000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Workshop equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21190",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 7EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www2.warwick.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Quanda Randle",
        "email": "Q.Randle@warwick.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2476574962"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-72970",
      "name": "Elkington Brothers Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Elkington Brothers Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2464",
      "name": "Univeristy of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Univeristy of Warwick"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "INNOVATE",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "001372-2023-1",
      "title": "eSHADOW Preform Moulds",
      "value": {
        "amount": 78454,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "001372-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-01-17T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
1 Jun 2022 · 015296-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "015296-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-06-01T09:47:48+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034266",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-21190",
    "name": "University of Warwick"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CJ-05-22-WMG-INOVUK-ESHADOWPREFORM-RW",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a set of four matched aluminium preform moulds for the manufacture of carbon fibre reinforced polymer composite prototype components. The moulds will enable the preforming of continuous carbon-fibre-reinforced thermoset prepreg materials in an automated process using industrial press equipment located onsite at WMG, University of Warwick.The closing date for this tender is midday 22nd June 2022In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 180
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG33"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "43800000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Workshop equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "39300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "43415000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Foundry moulds"
          },
          {
            "id": "24957100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Prepared binders for foundry moulds or cores"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "eSHADOW Preform Moulds",
    "value": {
      "amount": 90000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-06-22T00:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Univeristy of Warwick"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The University of Warwick has a requirement to purchase a set of four matched aluminium preform moulds for the manufacture of carbon fibre reinforced polymer composite prototype components. The moulds will enable the preforming of continuous carbon-fibre-reinforced thermoset prepreg materials in an automated process using industrial press equipment located onsite at WMG, University of Warwick.The closing date for this tender is midday 22nd June 2022In order to express interest in this opportunity please go to the University of Warwick In-Tend supplier portal (https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick).The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-06-22T09:33:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "43800000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Workshop equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-21190",
      "name": "University of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV4 7EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Argent Court, Sir William Lyons Road, Science Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www2.warwick.ac.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Warwick"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick/",
        "name": "Quanda Randle",
        "email": "Q.Randle@warwick.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2476574962"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-172",
      "name": "European Union",
      "roles": [
        "funder"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2464",
      "name": "Univeristy of Warwick",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Univeristy of Warwick"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "budget": {
      "finance": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "description": "APC / Innovate UK",
          "relatedLots": [
            "1"
          ],
          "financingParty": {
            "id": "GB-FTS-172",
            "name": "European Union"
          }
        }
      ]
    }
  },
  "description": "Please refer to http://in-tendhost.co.uk/universityofwarwick for further information. You will be able to download the full tender documents from this site. Any queries in relation to this requirement should be directed to the University of Warwick via the correspondence functionality of the In-tend system. Failure to do so may result in queries being excluded from the procedure.The University of Warwick is not a contracting authority for the purposes of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended) and its procurement activities are not subject to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the obligations under the European Public Procurement Directives, including the European Remedies Directive. Advertisement of any contract in the Official Journal of the European Union or Contracts Finder is at the sole discretion of the University and is undertaken on a voluntary basis with no implied obligation to comply with the procurement legislation.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}