Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Port of London Authority →
Replacement for an existing ERP solution. While the original tender sought proposals for a combined platform and implementation partner, this contract award notice refers to the platform provider only. A separate tender notice is issued for the implementation package.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05698b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058403-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 10:22:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 5 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058403-2026 |
| 30 Jul 2025 | tender | 044469-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T11:22:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05698b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-2566-BCZY",
"name": "Port of London Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERP Platform solution",
"value": {
"amount": 1716348,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2059617
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional modules as may be required during the life of the project."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend twice for a maximum of 3 years each time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T11:22:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "Oracle"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Replacement ERP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ERP replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement for an existing ERP solution. \nWhile the original tender sought proposals for a combined platform and implementation partner, this contract award notice refers to the platform provider only. \nA separate tender notice is issued for the implementation package.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-2566-BCZY",
"name": "Port of London Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA122BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London River House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-2566-BCZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.hopperton@pla.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "Oracle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01782505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russell.bowman@oracle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058403-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T11:22:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05698b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-2566-BCZY",
"name": "Port of London Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48451000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enterprise resource planning software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERP Platform solution",
"value": {
"amount": 1716348,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2059617
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Additional modules as may be required during the life of the project."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend twice for a maximum of 3 years each time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058403-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058403-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T11:22:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "Oracle"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1",
"2",
"3",
"4",
"5"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2037-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Replacement ERP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "ERP replacement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replacement for an existing ERP solution. \nWhile the original tender sought proposals for a combined platform and implementation partner, this contract award notice refers to the platform provider only. \nA separate tender notice is issued for the implementation package.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-2566-BCZY",
"name": "Port of London Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA122BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London River House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-2566-BCZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.hopperton@pla.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "Oracle",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01782505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russell.bowman@oracle.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044469-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-30T16:58:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05698b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-2566-BCZY",
"name": "Port of London Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Replacement ERP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HR",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "TBD"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Each lot or collection of lots may be extended a maximum of two times before re-tendering."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "HR software module",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Not yet determined",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Not yet determined"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "RFP weighting not yet determined"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"description": "No maximum number",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Payroll",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Not yet determined"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Each lot or collection of lots may be extended a maximum of two times before re-tendering."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Payroll software module",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Not yet determined",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Not yet determined for RFP stage"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Not yet determined for RFP stage"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"description": "No maximum",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Finance",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Not yet determined"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Each lot or collection of lots may be extended a maximum of two times before re-tendering."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Finance and Accounting software module",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Not yet determined for RFP stage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Not yet determined for RFP stage"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Not yet determined for RFP stage"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"description": "Not yet determined for RFP stage",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Stores",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Not yet determined"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Each lot or collection of lots may be extended a maximum of two times before re-tendering."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Stores and stock software module",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Not yet determined for RFP stage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Not yet determined for RFP stage"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Not yet determined for RFP stage"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"description": "No maximum",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Procurement",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 200000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Not yet determined"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Each lot or collection of lots may be extended a maximum of two times before re-tendering."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Procurement software module",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Not yet determined for RFP stage",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Not yet determined for RFP stage"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Not yet determined for RFP stage"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per PQQ"
},
{
"description": "No maximum",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
},
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48440000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial analysis and accounting software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERP solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://pla.co.uk/procurement",
"description": "As per PQQ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "044469-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044469-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-30T16:58:20+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Open PQQ/SQ process via responses to enclosed questionnaire. \nProspective suppliers to be shortlisted against pre-set criteria to advance to RFP stage.\nRFP release and further shortlist. Note the number of participants at RFP stage has not been set. \nIt is anticipated that demo sessions will be required post RFP submission (dates tbc). Further shortlisting may happen at this stage.\nBAFO/ final negotiation stage pending proposals received.\nContract award."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Each module is being offered as a separate lot but PLA is agnostic whether they will be awarded separately or to a single provider as an all in one solution (or any combination thereof)."
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Replacement ERP System covering finance, HR, payroll, stores and procurement.\nPLA is agnostic towards an all in one solution or best of breed. The RFP will be split into lots covering each of these functions. One supplier may be awarded one, multiple or all lots. \nNote the contract value is unknown for each lot and any values entered are arbitrary.\nOnly a PQQ is being released at this stage.",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "As per PQQ document found on https://pla.co.uk/procurement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-08-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRJC-2566-BCZY",
"name": "Port of London Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gravesend",
"postalCode": "DA122BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London River House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRJC-2566-BCZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard.hopperton@pla.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}